paper credit card wine bottle dollar bill cd mattress soda can pack of playing cards penny quarter

Name this comparison

Saved in this browser. Use Share to get a link.

Common Items:  
Search items others have compared, or look a size up on the web.
 

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

Project Atlas (buildings) vs Project Atlas (campus) vs Solar Panels…

This comparison shows 5 objects drawn to scale. Drag the view to rotate it, or add your own items to the comparison.

Similar comparisons

Size comparison of Project Atlas (buildings) (0.22 × 1 × 0.22 mi), Project Atlas (campus) (1 × 0.8 × 0.8 mi), Solar Panels (2.19 × 1 × 2.19 mi), Total Solar Site (4.47 × 1 × 4.47 mi) and Lehigh County (18.7 × 1 × 18.7 mi), drawn to scale
Dimensions (height × width × depth)
ObjectAs enteredCentimetresInches
Project Atlas (buildings)0.22 × 1 × 0.22 mi35,406 × 160,934 × 35,406 cm13,939 × 63,360 × 13,939 in
Project Atlas (campus)1 × 0.8 × 0.8 mi160,934 × 128,748 × 128,748 cm63,360 × 50,688 × 50,688 in
Solar Panels2.19 × 1 × 2.19 mi352,446 × 160,934 × 352,446 cm138,758 × 63,360 × 138,758 in
Total Solar Site4.47 × 1 × 4.47 mi719,377 × 160,934 × 719,377 cm283,219 × 63,360 × 283,219 in
Lehigh County18.7 × 1 × 18.7 mi3,009,473 × 160,934 × 3,009,473 cm1,184,832 × 63,360 × 1,184,832 in
Bounding-box volumes as bars: Project Atlas (buildings) 201,740,000 m³, Project Atlas (campus) 2.67 km³, Solar Panels 20.0 km³, Total Solar Site 83.3 km³, Lehigh County 1,458 km³
Bounding-box volume*
ObjectVolumevs smallest
Project Atlas (buildings)201,740,000 m³1×
Project Atlas (campus)2.67 km³13×
Solar Panels20.0 km³99×
Total Solar Site83.3 km³413×
Lehigh County1,458 km³7,225×

* Height × width × depth of the box each object fits in, not the object's own volume. Multiples are against the smallest box here, Project Atlas (buildings).