paper credit card wine bottle dollar bill cd mattress soda can pack of playing cards penny quarter

Name this comparison

Saved in this browser. Use Share to get a link.

Common Items:  
Search items others have compared, or look a size up on the web.
 

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

Plank vs octane vs breakout vs hybrid vs dominus size comparison

This comparison shows 5 objects drawn to scale. Drag the view to rotate it, or add your own items to the comparison.

Similar comparisons

Size comparison of plank (129 × 29.4 × 84.7 in), octane (118 × 36.2 × 84.2 in), breakout (131 × 30.3 × 80.5 in), hybrid (127 × 34.2 × 82.2 in) and dominus (128 × 31.3 × 83.3 in), drawn to scale
Dimensions (height × width × depth)
ObjectAs enteredCentimetresInches
plank129 × 29.4 × 84.7 in327 × 74.7 × 215 cm129 × 29.4 × 84.7 in
octane118 × 36.2 × 84.2 in300 × 91.8 × 214 cm118 × 36.2 × 84.2 in
breakout131 × 30.3 × 80.5 in334 × 77.0 × 205 cm131 × 30.3 × 80.5 in
hybrid127 × 34.2 × 82.2 in323 × 86.8 × 209 cm127 × 34.2 × 82.2 in
dominus128 × 31.3 × 83.3 in325 × 79.5 × 212 cm128 × 31.3 × 83.3 in
Bounding-box volumes as bars: plank 5.25 m³, octane 5.89 m³, breakout 5.26 m³, hybrid 5.84 m³, dominus 5.46 m³
Bounding-box volume*
ObjectVolumevs smallest
plank5.25 m³1×
octane5.89 m³1.1×
breakout5.26 m³1×
hybrid5.84 m³1.1×
dominus5.46 m³1×

* Height × width × depth of the box each object fits in, not the object's own volume. Multiples are against the smallest box here, plank.