paper credit card wine bottle dollar bill cd mattress soda can pack of playing cards penny quarter

Name this comparison

Saved in this browser. Use Share to get a link.

Common Items:  
Search items others have compared, or look a size up on the web.
 

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

Protoverse vs Planck Length vs Graviton vs Tau Neutrino vs Open…

This comparison shows 9 objects drawn to scale. Drag the view to rotate it, or add your own items to the comparison.

Similar comparisons

Size comparison of Protoverse, Planck Length (135 × 135 × 135 m), Graviton (330 × 330 × 330 m), Tau Neutrino (124 × 124 × 124 m), Open String (135 × 135 × 135 m), Closed String (135 × 135 × 135 m), and 3 more, drawn to scale
Dimensions (height × width × depth)
ObjectAs enteredCentimetresInches
Protoverse0 × 0 × 0 cm0 × 0 × 0 in
Planck Length135 × 135 × 135 m13,500 × 13,500 × 13,500 cm5,315 × 5,315 × 5,315 in
Graviton330 × 330 × 330 m33,000 × 33,000 × 33,000 cm12,992 × 12,992 × 12,992 in
Tau Neutrino124 × 124 × 124 m12,400 × 12,400 × 12,400 cm4,882 × 4,882 × 4,882 in
Open String135 × 135 × 135 m13,500 × 13,500 × 13,500 cm5,315 × 5,315 × 5,315 in
Closed String135 × 135 × 135 m13,500 × 13,500 × 13,500 cm5,315 × 5,315 × 5,315 in
Brane135 × 135 × 135 m13,500 × 13,500 × 13,500 cm5,315 × 5,315 × 5,315 in
Anti Proton135 × 135 × 135 m13,500 × 13,500 × 13,500 cm5,315 × 5,315 × 5,315 in
Anti Neutron135 × 135 × 135 m13,500 × 13,500 × 13,500 cm5,315 × 5,315 × 5,315 in
Bounding-box volumes as bars: Protoverse no size, Planck Length 2,460,375 m³, Graviton 35,937,000 m³, Tau Neutrino 1,906,624 m³, Open String 2,460,375 m³, Closed String 2,460,375 m³, Brane 2,460,375 m³, Anti Proton 2,460,375 m³, Anti Neutron 2,460,375 m³
Bounding-box volume*
ObjectVolumevs smallest
Protoverse——
Planck Length2,460,375 m³1.3×
Graviton35,937,000 m³19×
Tau Neutrino1,906,624 m³1×
Open String2,460,375 m³1.3×
Closed String2,460,375 m³1.3×
Brane2,460,375 m³1.3×
Anti Proton2,460,375 m³1.3×
Anti Neutron2,460,375 m³1.3×

* Height × width × depth of the box each object fits in, not the object's own volume. Multiples are against the smallest box here, Tau Neutrino.