paper credit card wine bottle dollar bill cd mattress soda can pack of playing cards penny quarter

Name this comparison

Saved in this browser. Use Share to get a link.

Common Items:  
Search items others have compared, or look a size up on the web.
 

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

Purity vs Aero 500 vs Q300L vs COOLER MASTER MASTERBOX vs full…

This comparison shows 5 objects drawn to scale. Drag the view to rotate it, or add your own items to the comparison.

Similar comparisons

Size comparison of Purity (392 × 200 × 360 mm), Aero 500 (505 × 203 × 440 mm), Q300L (387 × 230 × 378 mm), COOLER MASTER MASTERBOX (411 × 210 × 411 mm) and full (630 × 250 × 530 mm), drawn to scale
Dimensions (height × width × depth)
ObjectAs enteredCentimetresInches
Purity392 × 200 × 360 mm39.2 × 20.0 × 36.0 cm15.4 × 7.87 × 14.2 in
Aero 500505 × 203 × 440 mm50.5 × 20.3 × 44.0 cm19.9 × 7.99 × 17.3 in
Q300L (opens on Amazon in a new tab)387 × 230 × 378 mm38.7 × 23.0 × 37.8 cm15.2 × 9.06 × 14.9 in
COOLER MASTER MASTERBOX411 × 210 × 411 mm41.1 × 21.0 × 41.1 cm16.2 × 8.27 × 16.2 in
full630 × 250 × 530 mm63.0 × 25.0 × 53.0 cm24.8 × 9.84 × 20.9 in
Bounding-box volumes as bars: Purity 28.2 litres, Aero 500 45.1 litres, Q300L 33.6 litres, COOLER MASTER MASTERBOX 35.5 litres, full 83.5 litres
Bounding-box volume*
ObjectVolumevs smallest
Purity28.2 litres1×
Aero 50045.1 litres1.6×
Q300L (opens on Amazon in a new tab)33.6 litres1.2×
COOLER MASTER MASTERBOX35.5 litres1.3×
full83.5 litres3×

* Height × width × depth of the box each object fits in, not the object's own volume. Multiples are against the smallest box here, Purity.