paper credit card wine bottle dollar bill cd mattress soda can pack of playing cards penny quarter

Name this comparison

Saved in this browser. Use Share to get a link.

Common Items:  
Search items others have compared, or look a size up on the web.
 

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

Quarter Note vs Eighth Note vs Beamed Eighth Note vs Sixteenth Note…

This comparison shows 9 objects drawn to scale. Drag the view to rotate it, or add your own items to the comparison.

Similar comparisons

Size comparison of Quarter Note (30.0 × 30.0 × 30.0 in), Eighth Note (45.0 × 45.0 × 45.0 in), Beamed Eighth Note (42.0 × 42.0 × 42.0 in), Sixteenth Note (66.0 × 66.0 × 66.0 in), Flat (24.0 × 24.0 × 24.0 in), Nautral (35.0 × 35.0 × 35.0 in), and 3 more, drawn to scale
Dimensions (height × width × depth)
ObjectAs enteredCentimetresInches
Quarter Note30.0 × 30.0 × 30.0 in76.2 × 76.2 × 76.2 cm30.0 × 30.0 × 30.0 in
Eighth Note45.0 × 45.0 × 45.0 in114 × 114 × 114 cm45.0 × 45.0 × 45.0 in
Beamed Eighth Note42.0 × 42.0 × 42.0 in107 × 107 × 107 cm42.0 × 42.0 × 42.0 in
Sixteenth Note66.0 × 66.0 × 66.0 in168 × 168 × 168 cm66.0 × 66.0 × 66.0 in
Flat24.0 × 24.0 × 24.0 in61.0 × 61.0 × 61.0 cm24.0 × 24.0 × 24.0 in
Nautral35.0 × 35.0 × 35.0 in88.9 × 88.9 × 88.9 cm35.0 × 35.0 × 35.0 in
Footnote37.0 × 37.0 × 37.0 in94.0 × 94.0 × 94.0 cm37.0 × 37.0 × 37.0 in
Not Equivalent to50.0 × 50.0 × 50.0 in127 × 127 × 127 cm50.0 × 50.0 × 50.0 in
Music800 × 800 × 800 in2,032 × 2,032 × 2,032 cm800 × 800 × 800 in
Bounding-box volumes as bars: Quarter Note 442 litres, Eighth Note 1.49 m³, Beamed Eighth Note 1.21 m³, Sixteenth Note 4.71 m³, Flat 227 litres, Nautral 703 litres, Footnote 830 litres, Not Equivalent to 2.05 m³, Music 8,390 m³
Bounding-box volume*
ObjectVolumevs smallest
Quarter Note442 litres2×
Eighth Note1.49 m³6.6×
Beamed Eighth Note1.21 m³5.4×
Sixteenth Note4.71 m³21×
Flat227 litres1×
Nautral703 litres3.1×
Footnote830 litres3.7×
Not Equivalent to2.05 m³9×
Music8,390 m³37,037×

* Height × width × depth of the box each object fits in, not the object's own volume. Multiples are against the smallest box here, Flat.