paper credit card wine bottle dollar bill cd mattress soda can pack of playing cards penny quarter

Name this comparison

Saved in this browser. Use Share to get a link.

Common Items:  
Search items others have compared, or look a size up on the web.
 

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

Queen Mattress vs Wine Bottle vs Letter Paper vs Dollar Bill vs CD…

This comparison shows 8 objects drawn to scale. Drag the view to rotate it, or add your own items to the comparison.

Similar comparisons

Size comparison of Queen Mattress (2,032 × 254 × 1,524 mm), Wine Bottle (307 × 76.7 × 76.7 mm), Letter Paper (279 × 0.05 × 216 mm), Dollar Bill (156 × 0.11 × 66.3 mm), CD Case (142 × 9.91 × 125 mm), Soda Can (123 × 66.0 × 66.0 mm), and 2 more, drawn to scale
Dimensions (height × width × depth)
ObjectAs enteredCentimetresInches
Queen Mattress2,032 × 254 × 1,524 mm203 × 25.4 × 152 cm80.0 × 10.0 × 60.0 in
Wine Bottle307 × 76.7 × 76.7 mm30.7 × 7.67 × 7.67 cm12.1 × 3.02 × 3.02 in
Letter Paper279 × 0.05 × 216 mm27.9 × 0.01 × 21.6 cm11.0 × 0 × 8.5 in
Dollar Bill156 × 0.11 × 66.3 mm15.6 × 0.01 × 6.63 cm6.14 × 0 × 2.61 in
CD Case142 × 9.91 × 125 mm14.2 × 0.99 × 12.5 cm5.59 × 0.39 × 4.92 in
Soda Can123 × 66.0 × 66.0 mm12.3 × 6.6 × 6.6 cm4.83 × 2.6 × 2.6 in
Pack Of Playing Cards88.9 × 12.7 × 63.5 mm8.89 × 1.27 × 6.35 cm3.5 × 0.5 × 2.5 in
Credit Card85.6 × 0.76 × 54.0 mm8.56 × 0.08 × 5.4 cm3.37 × 0.03 × 2.13 in
Bounding-box volumes as bars: Queen Mattress 787 litres, Wine Bottle 1.81 litres, Letter Paper 3.02 cm³, Dollar Bill 1.13 cm³, CD Case 176 cm³, Soda Can 535 cm³, Pack Of Playing Cards 71.7 cm³, Credit Card 3.51 cm³
Bounding-box volume*
ObjectVolumevs smallest
Queen Mattress787 litres696,528×
Wine Bottle1.81 litres1,599×
Letter Paper3.02 cm³2.7×
Dollar Bill1.13 cm³1×
CD Case176 cm³156×
Soda Can535 cm³474×
Pack Of Playing Cards71.7 cm³63×
Credit Card3.51 cm³3.1×

* Height × width × depth of the box each object fits in, not the object's own volume. Multiples are against the smallest box here, Dollar Bill.