paper credit card wine bottle dollar bill cd mattress soda can pack of playing cards penny quarter

Name this comparison

Saved in this browser. Use Share to get a link.

Common Items:  
Search items others have compared, or look a size up on the web.
 

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

Queen mattress vs jetcurrent vs dahon vs lectric vs portola vs…

This comparison shows 6 objects drawn to scale. Drag the view to rotate it, or add your own items to the comparison.

Similar comparisons

Size comparison of queen mattress (79.5 × 7.13 × 59.9 in), jetcurrent (43.4 × 21.0 × 30.7 in), dahon (32.0 × 13.0 × 26.0 in), lectric (37.0 × 18.0 × 28.0 in), portola (33.0 × 19.0 × 29.5 in) and brompton (25.3 × 10.6 × 23.0 in), drawn to scale
Dimensions (height × width × depth)
ObjectAs enteredCentimetresInches
queen mattress79.5 × 7.13 × 59.9 in202 × 18.1 × 152 cm79.5 × 7.13 × 59.9 in
jetcurrent43.4 × 21.0 × 30.7 in110 × 53.3 × 78.0 cm43.4 × 21.0 × 30.7 in
dahon32.0 × 13.0 × 26.0 in81.3 × 33.0 × 66.0 cm32.0 × 13.0 × 26.0 in
lectric37.0 × 18.0 × 28.0 in94.0 × 45.7 × 71.1 cm37.0 × 18.0 × 28.0 in
portola33.0 × 19.0 × 29.5 in83.8 × 48.3 × 74.9 cm33.0 × 19.0 × 29.5 in
brompton25.3 × 10.6 × 23.0 in64.3 × 26.9 × 58.4 cm25.3 × 10.6 × 23.0 in
Bounding-box volumes as bars: queen mattress 556 litres, jetcurrent 458 litres, dahon 177 litres, lectric 306 litres, portola 303 litres, brompton 101 litres
Bounding-box volume*
ObjectVolumevs smallest
queen mattress556 litres5.5×
jetcurrent458 litres4.5×
dahon177 litres1.8×
lectric306 litres3×
portola303 litres3×
brompton101 litres1×

* Height × width × depth of the box each object fits in, not the object's own volume. Multiples are against the smallest box here, brompton.