paper credit card wine bottle dollar bill cd mattress soda can pack of playing cards penny quarter

Name this comparison

Saved in this browser. Use Share to get a link.

Common Items:  
Search items others have compared, or look a size up on the web.
 

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

R2850db vs the fives vs Encore Plus vs s350db satellite vs z2300…

This comparison shows 6 objects drawn to scale. Drag the view to rotate it, or add your own items to the comparison.

Similar comparisons

Size comparison of r2850db (18.2 × 10.2 × 12.4 in), the fives (12.0 × 6.5 × 9.25 in), Encore Plus (10.0 × 6.5 × 8 in), s350db satellite (8.75 × 5 × 6 in), z2300 satellite (6.75 × 3.5 × 6 in) and bose - companion 2 series III (190 × 80.0 × 150 mm), drawn to scale
Dimensions (height × width × depth)
ObjectAs enteredCentimetresInches
r2850db18.2 × 10.2 × 12.4 in46.1 × 25.8 × 31.6 cm18.2 × 10.2 × 12.4 in
the fives12.0 × 6.5 × 9.25 in30.5 × 16.5 × 23.5 cm12.0 × 6.5 × 9.25 in
Encore Plus10.0 × 6.5 × 8 in25.4 × 16.5 × 20.3 cm10.0 × 6.5 × 8 in
s350db satellite8.75 × 5 × 6 in22.2 × 12.7 × 15.2 cm8.75 × 5 × 6 in
z2300 satellite6.75 × 3.5 × 6 in17.1 × 8.89 × 15.2 cm6.75 × 3.5 × 6 in
bose - companion 2 series III190 × 80.0 × 150 mm19.0 × 8 × 15.0 cm7.48 × 3.15 × 5.91 in
Bounding-box volumes as bars: r2850db 37.6 litres, the fives 11.8 litres, Encore Plus 8.52 litres, s350db satellite 4.3 litres, z2300 satellite 2.32 litres, bose - companion 2 series III 2.28 litres
Bounding-box volume*
ObjectVolumevs smallest
r2850db37.6 litres16×
the fives11.8 litres5.2×
Encore Plus8.52 litres3.7×
s350db satellite4.3 litres1.9×
z2300 satellite2.32 litres1×
bose - companion 2 series III2.28 litres1×

* Height × width × depth of the box each object fits in, not the object's own volume. Multiples are against the smallest box here, bose - companion 2 series III.