paper credit card wine bottle dollar bill cd mattress soda can pack of playing cards penny quarter

Name this comparison

Saved in this browser. Use Share to get a link.

Common Items:  
Search items others have compared, or look a size up on the web.
 

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

RVZ03 vs CASE MOD CASE vs Phanteks Evolve Shift vs Evolve X vs…

This comparison shows 7 objects drawn to scale. Drag the view to rotate it, or add your own items to the comparison.

Similar comparisons

Size comparison of RVZ03 (382 × 105 × 364 mm), CASE MOD CASE (225 × 115 × 190 mm), Phanteks Evolve Shift (470 × 170 × 274 mm), Evolve X (520 × 240 × 520 mm), Panzer (565 × 208 × 520 mm), Fractal Torrent (544 × 242 × 530 mm), and 1 more, drawn to scale
Dimensions (height × width × depth)
ObjectAs enteredCentimetresInches
RVZ03 (opens on Amazon in a new tab)382 × 105 × 364 mm38.2 × 10.5 × 36.4 cm15.0 × 4.13 × 14.3 in
CASE MOD CASE225 × 115 × 190 mm22.5 × 11.5 × 19.0 cm8.86 × 4.53 × 7.48 in
Phanteks Evolve Shift470 × 170 × 274 mm47.0 × 17.0 × 27.4 cm18.5 × 6.69 × 10.8 in
Evolve X520 × 240 × 520 mm52.0 × 24.0 × 52.0 cm20.5 × 9.45 × 20.5 in
Panzer565 × 208 × 520 mm56.5 × 20.8 × 52.0 cm22.2 × 8.19 × 20.5 in
Fractal Torrent (opens on Amazon in a new tab)544 × 242 × 530 mm54.4 × 24.2 × 53.0 cm21.4 × 9.53 × 20.9 in
Fractal Nano (opens on Amazon in a new tab)417 × 222 × 374 mm41.7 × 22.2 × 37.4 cm16.4 × 8.74 × 14.7 in
Bounding-box volumes as bars: RVZ03 14.6 litres, CASE MOD CASE 4.92 litres, Phanteks Evolve Shift 21.9 litres, Evolve X 64.9 litres, Panzer 61.1 litres, Fractal Torrent 69.8 litres, Fractal Nano 34.6 litres
Bounding-box volume*
ObjectVolumevs smallest
RVZ03 (opens on Amazon in a new tab)14.6 litres3×
CASE MOD CASE4.92 litres1×
Phanteks Evolve Shift21.9 litres4.5×
Evolve X64.9 litres13×
Panzer61.1 litres12×
Fractal Torrent (opens on Amazon in a new tab)69.8 litres14×
Fractal Nano (opens on Amazon in a new tab)34.6 litres7×

* Height × width × depth of the box each object fits in, not the object's own volume. Multiples are against the smallest box here, CASE MOD CASE.