paper credit card wine bottle dollar bill cd mattress soda can pack of playing cards penny quarter

Name this comparison

Saved in this browser. Use Share to get a link.

Common Items:  
Search items others have compared, or look a size up on the web.
 

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

Rainmaker quick size comparison

This comparison shows 4 objects drawn to scale. Drag the view to rotate it, or add your own items to the comparison.

Similar comparisons

Size comparison of human (170 × 50.0 × 50.0 in), rex (10.0 × 5 × 500 m), jada (75.0 × 50.0 × 50.0 m) and leaven (120 × 40.0 × 50.0 m), drawn to scale
Dimensions (height × width × depth)
ObjectAs enteredCentimetresInches
human170 × 50.0 × 50.0 in432 × 127 × 127 cm170 × 50.0 × 50.0 in
rex10.0 × 5 × 500 m1,000 × 500 × 50,000 cm394 × 197 × 19,685 in
jada75.0 × 50.0 × 50.0 m7,500 × 5,000 × 5,000 cm2,953 × 1,969 × 1,969 in
leaven120 × 40.0 × 50.0 m12,000 × 4,000 × 5,000 cm4,724 × 1,575 × 1,969 in
Bounding-box volumes as bars: human 6.96 m³, rex 25,000 m³, jada 187,500 m³, leaven 240,000 m³
Bounding-box volume*
ObjectVolumevs smallest
human6.96 m³1×
rex25,000 m³3,590×
jada187,500 m³26,922×
leaven240,000 m³34,460×

* Height × width × depth of the box each object fits in, not the object's own volume. Multiples are against the smallest box here, human.