paper credit card wine bottle dollar bill cd mattress soda can pack of playing cards penny quarter

Name this comparison

Saved in this browser. Use Share to get a link.

Common Items:  
Search items others have compared, or look a size up on the web.
 

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

Rectangle vs Rectangles vs Prototype vs Pack Of Playing Cards size…

This comparison shows 4 objects drawn to scale. Drag the view to rotate it, or add your own items to the comparison.

Similar comparisons

Size comparison of rectangle (16.0 × 6 × 6 in), Rectangles (16.0 × 6 × 7 in), Prototype (16.0 × 6 × 7 in) and Pack Of Playing Cards (88.9 × 12.7 × 63.5 mm), drawn to scale
Dimensions (height × width × depth)
ObjectAs enteredCentimetresInches
rectangle16.0 × 6 × 6 in40.6 × 15.2 × 15.2 cm16.0 × 6 × 6 in
Rectangles16.0 × 6 × 7 in40.6 × 15.2 × 17.8 cm16.0 × 6 × 7 in
Prototype16.0 × 6 × 7 in40.6 × 15.2 × 17.8 cm16.0 × 6 × 7 in
Pack Of Playing Cards88.9 × 12.7 × 63.5 mm8.89 × 1.27 × 6.35 cm3.5 × 0.5 × 2.5 in
Bounding-box volumes as bars: rectangle 9.44 litres, Rectangles 11.0 litres, Prototype 11.0 litres, Pack Of Playing Cards 71.7 cm³
Bounding-box volume*
ObjectVolumevs smallest
rectangle9.44 litres132×
Rectangles11.0 litres154×
Prototype11.0 litres154×
Pack Of Playing Cards71.7 cm³1×

* Height × width × depth of the box each object fits in, not the object's own volume. Multiples are against the smallest box here, Pack Of Playing Cards.