paper credit card wine bottle dollar bill cd mattress soda can pack of playing cards penny quarter

Name this comparison

Saved in this browser. Use Share to get a link.

Common Items:  
Search items others have compared, or look a size up on the web.
 

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

Rem Neo Light vs Demon Rem vs Asuna vs Megumin size comparison

This comparison shows 4 objects drawn to scale. Drag the view to rotate it, or add your own items to the comparison.

Similar comparisons

Size comparison of Rem Neo Light (270 × 251 × 253 mm), Demon Rem (33.1 × 29.8 × 30.5 cm), Asuna (37.8 × 23.4 × 31.1 cm) and Megumin (30.8 × 25.5 × 28.9 cm), drawn to scale
Dimensions (height × width × depth)
ObjectAs enteredCentimetresInches
Rem Neo Light270 × 251 × 253 mm27.0 × 25.1 × 25.3 cm10.6 × 9.88 × 9.96 in
Demon Rem33.1 × 29.8 × 30.5 cm33.1 × 29.8 × 30.5 cm13.0 × 11.7 × 12.0 in
Asuna37.8 × 23.4 × 31.1 cm37.8 × 23.4 × 31.1 cm14.9 × 9.21 × 12.2 in
Megumin30.8 × 25.5 × 28.9 cm30.8 × 25.5 × 28.9 cm12.1 × 10.0 × 11.4 in
Bounding-box volumes as bars: Rem Neo Light 17.1 litres, Demon Rem 30.1 litres, Asuna 27.5 litres, Megumin 22.7 litres
Bounding-box volume*
ObjectVolumevs smallest
Rem Neo Light17.1 litres1×
Demon Rem30.1 litres1.8×
Asuna27.5 litres1.6×
Megumin22.7 litres1.3×

* Height × width × depth of the box each object fits in, not the object's own volume. Multiples are against the smallest box here, Rem Neo Light.