paper credit card wine bottle dollar bill cd mattress soda can pack of playing cards penny quarter

Name this comparison

Saved in this browser. Use Share to get a link.

Common Items:  
Search items others have compared, or look a size up on the web.
 

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

S3 mini vs nokia 5.3 vs Credit Card vs alcatel size comparison

This comparison shows 4 objects drawn to scale. Drag the view to rotate it, or add your own items to the comparison.

Similar comparisons

Size comparison of s3 mini (121 × 6 × 63.0 mm), nokia 5.3 (164 × 8.5 × 76.6 mm), Credit Card (85.6 × 0.76 × 54.0 mm) and alcatel (148 × 9.1 × 70.6 mm), drawn to scale
Dimensions (height × width × depth)
ObjectAs enteredCentimetresInches
s3 mini121 × 6 × 63.0 mm12.1 × 0.6 × 6.3 cm4.76 × 0.24 × 2.48 in
nokia 5.3164 × 8.5 × 76.6 mm16.4 × 0.85 × 7.66 cm6.47 × 0.33 × 3.02 in
Credit Card85.6 × 0.76 × 54.0 mm8.56 × 0.08 × 5.4 cm3.37 × 0.03 × 2.13 in
alcatel148 × 9.1 × 70.6 mm14.8 × 0.91 × 7.06 cm5.81 × 0.36 × 2.78 in
Bounding-box volumes as bars: s3 mini 45.7 cm³, nokia 5.3 107 cm³, Credit Card 3.51 cm³, alcatel 94.8 cm³
Bounding-box volume*
ObjectVolumevs smallest
s3 mini45.7 cm³13×
nokia 5.3107 cm³30×
Credit Card3.51 cm³1×
alcatel94.8 cm³27×

* Height × width × depth of the box each object fits in, not the object's own volume. Multiples are against the smallest box here, Credit Card.