paper credit card wine bottle dollar bill cd mattress soda can pack of playing cards penny quarter

Name this comparison

Saved in this browser. Use Share to get a link.

Common Items:  
Search items others have compared, or look a size up on the web.
 

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

SanDisk Clip Jam vs HRD-767 vs G02 Clip vs JINSERTA vs RUIZU vs…

This comparison shows 6 objects drawn to scale. Drag the view to rotate it, or add your own items to the comparison.

Similar comparisons

Size comparison of SanDisk Clip Jam (2.6 × 0.6 × 1.6 in), HRD-767 (3.58 × 0.35 × 1.53 in), G02 Clip (1.97 × 0.6 × 1.43 in), JINSERTA (80.0 × 20.0 × 28.0 mm), RUIZU (64.0 × 10.0 × 41.0 mm) and MECHEN (2.36 × 0.59 × 1.57 in), drawn to scale
Dimensions (height × width × depth)
ObjectAs enteredCentimetresInches
SanDisk Clip Jam2.6 × 0.6 × 1.6 in6.6 × 1.52 × 4.06 cm2.6 × 0.6 × 1.6 in
HRD-7673.58 × 0.35 × 1.53 in9.09 × 0.89 × 3.89 cm3.58 × 0.35 × 1.53 in
G02 Clip1.97 × 0.6 × 1.43 in5 × 1.52 × 3.63 cm1.97 × 0.6 × 1.43 in
JINSERTA80.0 × 20.0 × 28.0 mm8 × 2 × 2.8 cm3.15 × 0.79 × 1.1 in
RUIZU64.0 × 10.0 × 41.0 mm6.4 × 1 × 4.1 cm2.52 × 0.39 × 1.61 in
MECHEN2.36 × 0.59 × 1.57 in5.99 × 1.5 × 3.99 cm2.36 × 0.59 × 1.57 in
Bounding-box volumes as bars: SanDisk Clip Jam 40.9 cm³, HRD-767 31.4 cm³, G02 Clip 27.7 cm³, JINSERTA 44.8 cm³, RUIZU 26.2 cm³, MECHEN 35.8 cm³
Bounding-box volume*
ObjectVolumevs smallest
SanDisk Clip Jam40.9 cm³1.6×
HRD-76731.4 cm³1.2×
G02 Clip27.7 cm³1.1×
JINSERTA44.8 cm³1.7×
RUIZU26.2 cm³1×
MECHEN35.8 cm³1.4×

* Height × width × depth of the box each object fits in, not the object's own volume. Multiples are against the smallest box here, RUIZU.