paper credit card wine bottle dollar bill cd mattress soda can pack of playing cards penny quarter

Name this comparison

Saved in this browser. Use Share to get a link.

Common Items:  
Search items others have compared, or look a size up on the web.
 

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

Ship sizes size comparison

This comparison shows 5 objects drawn to scale. Drag the view to rotate it, or add your own items to the comparison.

Similar comparisons

Size comparison of Max size limit (400 × 400 × 400 ft), Small crew max limit (100 × 100 × 100 ft), Ikor-Class Scout ship (20.0 × 23.0 × 10.0 m), Megalodon-Class Capitol Ship (47.5 × 258 × 55.0 m) and Gigasaur-Class Crew carrier ship (120 × 500 × 120 m), drawn to scale
Dimensions (height × width × depth)
ObjectAs enteredCentimetresInches
Max size limit400 × 400 × 400 ft12,192 × 12,192 × 12,192 cm4,800 × 4,800 × 4,800 in
Small crew max limit100 × 100 × 100 ft3,048 × 3,048 × 3,048 cm1,200 × 1,200 × 1,200 in
Ikor-Class Scout ship20.0 × 23.0 × 10.0 m2,000 × 2,300 × 1,000 cm787 × 906 × 394 in
Megalodon-Class Capitol Ship47.5 × 258 × 55.0 m4,750 × 25,750 × 5,500 cm1,870 × 10,138 × 2,165 in
Gigasaur-Class Crew carrier ship120 × 500 × 120 m12,000 × 50,000 × 12,000 cm4,724 × 19,685 × 4,724 in
Bounding-box volumes as bars: Max size limit 1,812,278 m³, Small crew max limit 28,317 m³, Ikor-Class Scout ship 4,600 m³, Megalodon-Class Capitol Ship 672,719 m³, Gigasaur-Class Crew carrier ship 7,200,000 m³
Bounding-box volume*
ObjectVolumevs smallest
Max size limit1,812,278 m³394×
Small crew max limit28,317 m³6.2×
Ikor-Class Scout ship4,600 m³1×
Megalodon-Class Capitol Ship672,719 m³146×
Gigasaur-Class Crew carrier ship7,200,000 m³1,565×

* Height × width × depth of the box each object fits in, not the object's own volume. Multiples are against the smallest box here, Ikor-Class Scout ship.