paper credit card wine bottle dollar bill cd mattress soda can pack of playing cards penny quarter

Name this comparison

Saved in this browser. Use Share to get a link.

Common Items:  
Search items others have compared, or look a size up on the web.
 

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

Silentium gladius M40 vs ventum vs regnum vs Lancool size comparison

This comparison shows 4 objects drawn to scale. Drag the view to rotate it, or add your own items to the comparison.

Similar comparisons

Size comparison of Silentium gladius M40 (492 × 198 × 473 mm), ventum (441 × 215 × 374 mm), regnum (470 × 221 × 443 mm) and Lancool (482 × 215 × 462 mm), drawn to scale
Dimensions (height × width × depth)
ObjectAs enteredCentimetresInches
Silentium gladius M40492 × 198 × 473 mm49.2 × 19.8 × 47.3 cm19.4 × 7.8 × 18.6 in
ventum441 × 215 × 374 mm44.1 × 21.5 × 37.4 cm17.4 × 8.46 × 14.7 in
regnum470 × 221 × 443 mm47.0 × 22.1 × 44.3 cm18.5 × 8.7 × 17.4 in
Lancool482 × 215 × 462 mm48.2 × 21.5 × 46.2 cm19.0 × 8.46 × 18.2 in
Bounding-box volumes as bars: Silentium gladius M40 46.1 litres, ventum 35.5 litres, regnum 46.0 litres, Lancool 47.9 litres
Bounding-box volume*
ObjectVolumevs smallest
Silentium gladius M4046.1 litres1.3×
ventum35.5 litres1×
regnum46.0 litres1.3×
Lancool47.9 litres1.4×

* Height × width × depth of the box each object fits in, not the object's own volume. Multiples are against the smallest box here, ventum.