paper credit card wine bottle dollar bill cd mattress soda can pack of playing cards penny quarter

Name this comparison

Saved in this browser. Use Share to get a link.

Common Items:  
Search items others have compared, or look a size up on the web.
 

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

Skan VHP vs Steris - chamber vs Skan - chamber vs SKAN outer size…

This comparison shows 5 objects drawn to scale. Drag the view to rotate it, or add your own items to the comparison.

Similar comparisons

Size comparison of Skan VHP (106 × 57.0 × 88.0 in), Steris - chamber (88.0 × 33.0 × 71.0 in), Skan - chamber (88.0 × 39.0 × 57.0 in), SKAN outer size (111 × 78.0 × 88.0 in) and Queen Mattress (2,032 × 254 × 1,524 mm), drawn to scale
Dimensions (height × width × depth)
ObjectAs enteredCentimetresInches
Skan VHP106 × 57.0 × 88.0 in269 × 145 × 224 cm106 × 57.0 × 88.0 in
Steris - chamber88.0 × 33.0 × 71.0 in224 × 83.8 × 180 cm88.0 × 33.0 × 71.0 in
Skan - chamber88.0 × 39.0 × 57.0 in224 × 99.1 × 145 cm88.0 × 39.0 × 57.0 in
SKAN outer size111 × 78.0 × 88.0 in282 × 198 × 224 cm111 × 78.0 × 88.0 in
Queen Mattress2,032 × 254 × 1,524 mm203 × 25.4 × 152 cm80.0 × 10.0 × 60.0 in
Bounding-box volumes as bars: Skan VHP 8.71 m³, Steris - chamber 3.38 m³, Skan - chamber 3.21 m³, SKAN outer size 12.5 m³, Queen Mattress 787 litres
Bounding-box volume*
ObjectVolumevs smallest
Skan VHP8.71 m³11×
Steris - chamber3.38 m³4.3×
Skan - chamber3.21 m³4.1×
SKAN outer size12.5 m³16×
Queen Mattress787 litres1×

* Height × width × depth of the box each object fits in, not the object's own volume. Multiples are against the smallest box here, Queen Mattress.