paper credit card wine bottle dollar bill cd mattress soda can pack of playing cards penny quarter

Name this comparison

Saved in this browser. Use Share to get a link.

Common Items:  
Search items others have compared, or look a size up on the web.
 

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

Soda Can vs Wine Bottle vs Pack Of Playing Cards vs 1 Feet Ruler…

This comparison shows 4 objects drawn to scale. Drag the view to rotate it, or add your own items to the comparison.

Similar comparisons

Size comparison of Soda Can (123 × 66.0 × 66.0 mm), Wine Bottle (307 × 76.7 × 76.7 mm), Pack Of Playing Cards (88.9 × 12.7 × 63.5 mm) and 1 Feet Ruler (31.0 × 0.75 × 2.8 cm), drawn to scale
Dimensions (height × width × depth)
ObjectAs enteredCentimetresInches
Soda Can123 × 66.0 × 66.0 mm12.3 × 6.6 × 6.6 cm4.83 × 2.6 × 2.6 in
Wine Bottle307 × 76.7 × 76.7 mm30.7 × 7.67 × 7.67 cm12.1 × 3.02 × 3.02 in
Pack Of Playing Cards88.9 × 12.7 × 63.5 mm8.89 × 1.27 × 6.35 cm3.5 × 0.5 × 2.5 in
1 Feet Ruler31.0 × 0.75 × 2.8 cm31.0 × 0.75 × 2.8 cm12.2 × 0.3 × 1.1 in
Bounding-box volumes as bars: Soda Can 535 cm³, Wine Bottle 1.81 litres, Pack Of Playing Cards 71.7 cm³, 1 Feet Ruler 65.1 cm³
Bounding-box volume*
ObjectVolumevs smallest
Soda Can535 cm³8.2×
Wine Bottle1.81 litres28×
Pack Of Playing Cards71.7 cm³1.1×
1 Feet Ruler65.1 cm³1×

* Height × width × depth of the box each object fits in, not the object's own volume. Multiples are against the smallest box here, 1 Feet Ruler.