paper credit card wine bottle dollar bill cd mattress soda can pack of playing cards penny quarter

Name this comparison

Saved in this browser. Use Share to get a link.

Common Items:  
Search items others have compared, or look a size up on the web.
 

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

Sport vs Large vs Adesso size comparison

This comparison shows 3 objects drawn to scale. Drag the view to rotate it, or add your own items to the comparison.

Similar comparisons

Size comparison of sport (8.5 × 1 × 5.5 cm), Large (8.2 × 1.16 × 5.74 cm) and Adesso (10.0 × 1 × 5 cm), drawn to scale
Dimensions (height × width × depth)
ObjectAs enteredCentimetresInches
sport8.5 × 1 × 5.5 cm8.5 × 1 × 5.5 cm3.35 × 0.39 × 2.17 in
Large8.2 × 1.16 × 5.74 cm8.2 × 1.16 × 5.74 cm3.23 × 0.46 × 2.26 in
Adesso10.0 × 1 × 5 cm10.0 × 1 × 5 cm3.94 × 0.39 × 1.97 in
Bounding-box volumes as bars: sport 46.8 cm³, Large 54.6 cm³, Adesso 50.0 cm³
Bounding-box volume*
ObjectVolumevs smallest
sport46.8 cm³1×
Large54.6 cm³1.2×
Adesso50.0 cm³1.1×

* Height × width × depth of the box each object fits in, not the object's own volume. Multiples are against the smallest box here, sport.