paper credit card wine bottle dollar bill cd mattress soda can pack of playing cards penny quarter

Name this comparison

Saved in this browser. Use Share to get a link.

Common Items:  
Search items others have compared, or look a size up on the web.
 

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

TV Stand vs TV vs Speaker stands vs Stands no speaker size…

This comparison shows 4 objects drawn to scale. Drag the view to rotate it, or add your own items to the comparison.

Similar comparisons

Size comparison of TV Stand (17.0 × 13.6 × 70.0 in), TV (47.4 × 11.8 × 48.7 in), Speaker stands (46.0 × 12.0 × 9.9 in) and Stands no speaker (28.0 × 12.0 × 9.9 in), drawn to scale
Dimensions (height × width × depth)
ObjectAs enteredCentimetresInches
TV Stand17.0 × 13.6 × 70.0 in43.2 × 34.5 × 178 cm17.0 × 13.6 × 70.0 in
TV47.4 × 11.8 × 48.7 in120 × 30.0 × 124 cm47.4 × 11.8 × 48.7 in
Speaker stands46.0 × 12.0 × 9.9 in117 × 30.5 × 25.1 cm46.0 × 12.0 × 9.9 in
Stands no speaker28.0 × 12.0 × 9.9 in71.1 × 30.5 × 25.1 cm28.0 × 12.0 × 9.9 in
Bounding-box volumes as bars: TV Stand 265 litres, TV 446 litres, Speaker stands 89.6 litres, Stands no speaker 54.5 litres
Bounding-box volume*
ObjectVolumevs smallest
TV Stand265 litres4.9×
TV446 litres8.2×
Speaker stands89.6 litres1.6×
Stands no speaker54.5 litres1×

* Height × width × depth of the box each object fits in, not the object's own volume. Multiples are against the smallest box here, Stands no speaker.