paper credit card wine bottle dollar bill cd mattress soda can pack of playing cards penny quarter

Name this comparison

Saved in this browser. Use Share to get a link.

Common Items:  
Search items others have compared, or look a size up on the web.
 

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

Tablet vs keyboard vs laptop cover size comparison

This comparison shows 3 objects drawn to scale. Drag the view to rotate it, or add your own items to the comparison.

Similar comparisons

Size comparison of tablet (10.0 × 0.26 × 6.53 in), keyboard (11.3 × 0.83 × 5.47 in) and laptop cover (13.0 × 0.79 × 10.0 in), drawn to scale
Dimensions (height × width × depth)
ObjectAs enteredCentimetresInches
tablet10.0 × 0.26 × 6.53 in25.4 × 0.66 × 16.6 cm10.0 × 0.26 × 6.53 in
keyboard11.3 × 0.83 × 5.47 in28.8 × 2.11 × 13.9 cm11.3 × 0.83 × 5.47 in
laptop cover13.0 × 0.79 × 10.0 in33.0 × 2.01 × 25.4 cm13.0 × 0.79 × 10.0 in
Bounding-box volumes as bars: tablet 278 cm³, keyboard 844 cm³, laptop cover 1.68 litres
Bounding-box volume*
ObjectVolumevs smallest
tablet278 cm³1×
keyboard844 cm³3×
laptop cover1.68 litres6×

* Height × width × depth of the box each object fits in, not the object's own volume. Multiples are against the smallest box here, tablet.