paper credit card wine bottle dollar bill cd mattress soda can pack of playing cards penny quarter

Name this comparison

Saved in this browser. Use Share to get a link.

Common Items:  
Search items others have compared, or look a size up on the web.
 

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

The Sun vs Wezen vs LL Pegasi vs Stephenson 2-18 vs Enikos size…

This comparison shows 5 objects drawn to scale. Drag the view to rotate it, or add your own items to the comparison.

Similar comparisons

Size comparison of The Sun (1,391,016 × 1,391,016 × 1,391,016 km), Wezen (139,140,000 × 139,140,000 × 139,140,000 km), LL Pegasi (626,130,000 × 626,130,000 × 626,130,000 km), Stephenson 2-18 (1,391,400,000 × 1,391,400,000 × 1,391,400,000 km) and Enikos (528,732,000,000 × 528,732,000,000 × 528,732,000,000 km), drawn to scale
Dimensions (height × width × depth)
ObjectAs enteredCentimetresInches
The Sun1,391,016 × 1,391,016 × 1,391,016 km139,101,600,000 × 139,101,600,000 × 139,101,600,000 cm54,764,409,449 × 54,764,409,449 × 54,764,409,449 in
Wezen139,140,000 × 139,140,000 × 139,140,000 km13,914,000,000,000 × 13,914,000,000,000 × 13,914,000,000,000 cm5,477,952,755,906 × 5,477,952,755,906 × 5,477,952,755,906 in
LL Pegasi626,130,000 × 626,130,000 × 626,130,000 km62,613,000,000,000 × 62,613,000,000,000 × 62,613,000,000,000 cm24,650,787,401,575 × 24,650,787,401,575 × 24,650,787,401,575 in
Stephenson 2-181,391,400,000 × 1,391,400,000 × 1,391,400,000 km139,140,000,000,000 × 139,140,000,000,000 × 139,140,000,000,000 cm54,779,527,559,055 × 54,779,527,559,055 × 54,779,527,559,055 in
Enikos528,732,000,000 × 528,732,000,000 × 528,732,000,000 km52,873,200,000,000,000 × 52,873,200,000,000,000 × 52,873,200,000,000,000 cm20,816,220,472,440,948 × 20,816,220,472,440,948 × 20,816,220,472,440,948 in
Bounding-box volumes as bars: The Sun 2.7 × 10<sup>18</sup> km³, Wezen 2.7 × 10<sup>24</sup> km³, LL Pegasi 2.5 × 10<sup>26</sup> km³, Stephenson 2-18 2.7 × 10<sup>27</sup> km³, Enikos 1.5 × 10<sup>35</sup> km³
Bounding-box volume*
ObjectVolumevs smallest
The Sun2.7 × 1018 km³1×
Wezen2.7 × 1024 km³>1,000,000×
LL Pegasi2.5 × 1026 km³>1,000,000×
Stephenson 2-182.7 × 1027 km³>1,000,000×
Enikos1.5 × 1035 km³>1,000,000×

* Height × width × depth of the box each object fits in, not the object's own volume. Multiples are against the smallest box here, The Sun. Anything beyond a million times bigger is shown as >1,000,000×.