paper credit card wine bottle dollar bill cd mattress soda can pack of playing cards penny quarter

Name this comparison

Saved in this browser. Use Share to get a link.

Common Items:  
Search items others have compared, or look a size up on the web.
 

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

Toshi vs Bellroy vs G1 vs Book size comparison

This comparison shows 4 objects drawn to scale. Drag the view to rotate it, or add your own items to the comparison.

Similar comparisons

Size comparison of Toshi (28.0 × 10.0 × 18.0 cm), Bellroy (10.2 × 2 × 7.5 in), G1 (8.19 × 1.26 × 5.77 in) and Book (7.25 × 1 × 5.25 in), drawn to scale
Dimensions (height × width × depth)
ObjectAs enteredCentimetresInches
Toshi28.0 × 10.0 × 18.0 cm28.0 × 10.0 × 18.0 cm11.0 × 3.94 × 7.09 in
Bellroy10.2 × 2 × 7.5 in25.9 × 5.08 × 19.1 cm10.2 × 2 × 7.5 in
G18.19 × 1.26 × 5.77 in20.8 × 3.2 × 14.7 cm8.19 × 1.26 × 5.77 in
Book7.25 × 1 × 5.25 in18.4 × 2.54 × 13.3 cm7.25 × 1 × 5.25 in
Bounding-box volumes as bars: Toshi 5.04 litres, Bellroy 2.51 litres, G1 976 cm³, Book 624 cm³
Bounding-box volume*
ObjectVolumevs smallest
Toshi5.04 litres8.1×
Bellroy2.51 litres4×
G1976 cm³1.6×
Book624 cm³1×

* Height × width × depth of the box each object fits in, not the object's own volume. Multiples are against the smallest box here, Book.