paper credit card wine bottle dollar bill cd mattress soda can pack of playing cards penny quarter

Name this comparison

Saved in this browser. Use Share to get a link.

Common Items:  
Search items others have compared, or look a size up on the web.
 

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

US Penny vs US Quarter vs Dollar Bill vs Soda Can vs Pack Of…

This comparison shows 17 objects drawn to scale. Drag the view to rotate it, or add your own items to the comparison.

Similar comparisons

Size comparison of US Penny (19.1 × 1.75 × 19.1 mm), US Quarter (24.3 × 1.52 × 24.3 mm), Dollar Bill (156 × 0.11 × 66.3 mm), Soda Can (123 × 66.0 × 66.0 mm), Pack Of Playing Cards (88.9 × 12.7 × 63.5 mm), Letter Paper (279 × 0.05 × 216 mm), and 11 more, drawn to scale
Dimensions (height × width × depth)
ObjectAs enteredCentimetresInches
US Penny19.1 × 1.75 × 19.1 mm1.91 × 0.18 × 1.91 cm0.75 × 0.07 × 0.75 in
US Quarter24.3 × 1.52 × 24.3 mm2.43 × 0.15 × 2.43 cm0.96 × 0.06 × 0.96 in
Dollar Bill156 × 0.11 × 66.3 mm15.6 × 0.01 × 6.63 cm6.14 × 0 × 2.61 in
Soda Can123 × 66.0 × 66.0 mm12.3 × 6.6 × 6.6 cm4.83 × 2.6 × 2.6 in
Pack Of Playing Cards88.9 × 12.7 × 63.5 mm8.89 × 1.27 × 6.35 cm3.5 × 0.5 × 2.5 in
Letter Paper279 × 0.05 × 216 mm27.9 × 0.01 × 21.6 cm11.0 × 0 × 8.5 in
Queen Mattress2,032 × 254 × 1,524 mm203 × 25.4 × 152 cm80.0 × 10.0 × 60.0 in
Bennu525 × 525 × 525 m52,500 × 52,500 × 52,500 cm20,669 × 20,669 × 20,669 in
1 Ceres940 × 940 × 940 km94,000,000 × 94,000,000 × 94,000,000 cm37,007,874 × 37,007,874 × 37,007,874 in
Plutão2,375 × 2,375 × 2,375 m237,500 × 237,500 × 237,500 cm93,504 × 93,504 × 93,504 in
lua4,750 × 4,750 × 4,750 km475,000,000 × 475,000,000 × 475,000,000 cm187,007,874 × 187,007,874 × 187,007,874 in
marte7,000 × 7,000 × 7,000 km700,000,000 × 700,000,000 × 700,000,000 cm275,590,551 × 275,590,551 × 275,590,551 in
Vênus12,104 × 12,104 × 12,104 m1,210,360 × 1,210,360 × 1,210,360 cm476,520 × 476,520 × 476,520 in
Terra planeta12,756 × 12,756 × 12,756 mm1,276 × 1,276 × 1,276 cm502 × 502 × 502 in
sol250,000 × 250,000 × 250,000 km25,000,000,000 × 25,000,000,000 × 25,000,000,000 cm9,842,519,685 × 9,842,519,685 × 9,842,519,685 in
TON 618400,000,000,000 × 400,000,000,000 × 400,000,000,000 km40,000,000,000,000,000 × 40,000,000,000,000,000 × 40,000,000,000,000,000 cm15,748,031,496,062,994 × 15,748,031,496,062,994 × 15,748,031,496,062,994 in
universo540,000,000,000,000,000,000 × 540,000,000,000,000,000,000 × 540,000,000,000,000,000,000 mi86,904,576,000,000,004,898,947,072 × 86,904,576,000,000,004,898,947,072 × 86,904,576,000,000,004,898,947,072 cm34,214,399,999,999,999,865,782,272 × 34,214,399,999,999,999,865,782,272 × 34,214,399,999,999,999,865,782,272 in
Bounding-box volumes as bars: US Penny 635 mm³, US Quarter 895 mm³, Dollar Bill 1.13 cm³, Soda Can 535 cm³, Pack Of Playing Cards 71.7 cm³, Letter Paper 3.02 cm³, Queen Mattress 787 litres, Bennu 144,703,125 m³, 1 Ceres 830,584,000 km³, Plutão 13.4 km³
Bounding-box volume*
ObjectVolumevs smallest
US Penny635 mm³1×
US Quarter895 mm³1.4×
Dollar Bill1.13 cm³1.8×
Soda Can535 cm³842×
Pack Of Playing Cards71.7 cm³113×
Letter Paper3.02 cm³4.7×
Queen Mattress787 litres>1,000,000×
Bennu144,703,125 m³>1,000,000×
1 Ceres830,584,000 km³>1,000,000×
Plutão13.4 km³>1,000,000×
lua1.1 × 1011 km³>1,000,000×
marte3.4 × 1011 km³>1,000,000×
Vênus1,773 km³>1,000,000×
Terra planeta2,076 m³>1,000,000×
sol1.6 × 1016 km³>1,000,000×
TON 6186.4 × 1034 km³>1,000,000×
universo6.6 × 1062 km³>1,000,000×

* Height × width × depth of the box each object fits in, not the object's own volume. Multiples are against the smallest box here, US Penny. Anything beyond a million times bigger is shown as >1,000,000×.