paper credit card wine bottle dollar bill cd mattress soda can pack of playing cards penny quarter

Name this comparison

Saved in this browser. Use Share to get a link.

Common Items:  
Search items others have compared, or look a size up on the web.
 

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

US Penny vs US Quarter vs Pack Of Playing Cards vs Dollar Bill vs…

This comparison shows 8 objects drawn to scale. Drag the view to rotate it, or add your own items to the comparison.

Similar comparisons

Size comparison of US Penny (19.1 × 1.75 × 19.1 mm), US Quarter (24.3 × 1.52 × 24.3 mm), Pack Of Playing Cards (88.9 × 12.7 × 63.5 mm), Dollar Bill (156 × 0.11 × 66.3 mm), Letter Paper (279 × 0.05 × 216 mm), Litter Robot (29.0 × 22.0 × 24.0 in), and 2 more, drawn to scale
Dimensions (height × width × depth)
ObjectAs enteredCentimetresInches
US Penny19.1 × 1.75 × 19.1 mm1.91 × 0.18 × 1.91 cm0.75 × 0.07 × 0.75 in
US Quarter24.3 × 1.52 × 24.3 mm2.43 × 0.15 × 2.43 cm0.96 × 0.06 × 0.96 in
Pack Of Playing Cards88.9 × 12.7 × 63.5 mm8.89 × 1.27 × 6.35 cm3.5 × 0.5 × 2.5 in
Dollar Bill156 × 0.11 × 66.3 mm15.6 × 0.01 × 6.63 cm6.14 × 0 × 2.61 in
Letter Paper279 × 0.05 × 216 mm27.9 × 0.01 × 21.6 cm11.0 × 0 × 8.5 in
Litter Robot29.0 × 22.0 × 24.0 in73.7 × 55.9 × 61.0 cm29.0 × 22.0 × 24.0 in
robot t rex20.0 × 20.0 × 20.0 m2,000 × 2,000 × 2,000 cm787 × 787 × 787 in
giant robot100 × 100 × 100 m10,000 × 10,000 × 10,000 cm3,937 × 3,937 × 3,937 in
Bounding-box volumes as bars: US Penny 635 mm³, US Quarter 895 mm³, Pack Of Playing Cards 71.7 cm³, Dollar Bill 1.13 cm³, Letter Paper 3.02 cm³, Litter Robot 251 litres, robot t rex 8,000 m³, giant robot 1,000,000 m³
Bounding-box volume*
ObjectVolumevs smallest
US Penny635 mm³1×
US Quarter895 mm³1.4×
Pack Of Playing Cards71.7 cm³113×
Dollar Bill1.13 cm³1.8×
Letter Paper3.02 cm³4.7×
Litter Robot251 litres395,098×
robot t rex8,000 m³>1,000,000×
giant robot1,000,000 m³>1,000,000×

* Height × width × depth of the box each object fits in, not the object's own volume. Multiples are against the smallest box here, US Penny. Anything beyond a million times bigger is shown as >1,000,000×.