paper credit card wine bottle dollar bill cd mattress soda can pack of playing cards penny quarter

Name this comparison

Saved in this browser. Use Share to get a link.

Common Items:  
Search items others have compared, or look a size up on the web.
 

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

Utility Pouch vs Metro Sling vs Tech Case Mini vs Tomtoc Sling Bag…

This comparison shows 5 objects drawn to scale. Drag the view to rotate it, or add your own items to the comparison.

Similar comparisons

Size comparison of Utility Pouch (20.0 × 4.5 × 12.0 cm), Metro Sling (190 × 85.0 × 135 mm), Tech Case Mini (230 × 50.0 × 135 mm), Tomtoc Sling Bag (12.2 × 2.95 × 5.9 in) and Go Sling Mini (29.0 × 6 × 19.0 cm), drawn to scale
Dimensions (height × width × depth)
ObjectAs enteredCentimetresInches
Utility Pouch20.0 × 4.5 × 12.0 cm20.0 × 4.5 × 12.0 cm7.87 × 1.77 × 4.72 in
Metro Sling190 × 85.0 × 135 mm19.0 × 8.5 × 13.5 cm7.48 × 3.35 × 5.31 in
Tech Case Mini230 × 50.0 × 135 mm23.0 × 5 × 13.5 cm9.06 × 1.97 × 5.31 in
Tomtoc Sling Bag12.2 × 2.95 × 5.9 in31.0 × 7.49 × 15.0 cm12.2 × 2.95 × 5.9 in
Go Sling Mini29.0 × 6 × 19.0 cm29.0 × 6 × 19.0 cm11.4 × 2.36 × 7.48 in
Bounding-box volumes as bars: Utility Pouch 1.08 litres, Metro Sling 2.18 litres, Tech Case Mini 1.55 litres, Tomtoc Sling Bag 3.48 litres, Go Sling Mini 3.31 litres
Bounding-box volume*
ObjectVolumevs smallest
Utility Pouch1.08 litres1×
Metro Sling2.18 litres2×
Tech Case Mini1.55 litres1.4×
Tomtoc Sling Bag3.48 litres3.2×
Go Sling Mini3.31 litres3.1×

* Height × width × depth of the box each object fits in, not the object's own volume. Multiples are against the smallest box here, Utility Pouch.