paper credit card wine bottle dollar bill cd mattress soda can pack of playing cards penny quarter

Name this comparison

Saved in this browser. Use Share to get a link.

Common Items:  
Search items others have compared, or look a size up on the web.
 

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

Vatican City vs Monaco vs Nauru vs Tuvalu size comparison

This comparison shows 4 objects drawn to scale. Drag the view to rotate it, or add your own items to the comparison.

Similar comparisons

Size comparison of Vatican City (0.49 × 0.49 × 0.49 km), Monaco (2 × 2 × 2 km), Nauru (21.0 × 21.0 × 21.0 km) and Tuvalu (26.0 × 26.0 × 26.0 km), drawn to scale
Dimensions (height × width × depth)
ObjectAs enteredCentimetresInches
Vatican City0.49 × 0.49 × 0.49 km49,000 × 49,000 × 49,000 cm19,291 × 19,291 × 19,291 in
Monaco2 × 2 × 2 km200,000 × 200,000 × 200,000 cm78,740 × 78,740 × 78,740 in
Nauru21.0 × 21.0 × 21.0 km2,100,000 × 2,100,000 × 2,100,000 cm826,772 × 826,772 × 826,772 in
Tuvalu26.0 × 26.0 × 26.0 km2,600,000 × 2,600,000 × 2,600,000 cm1,023,622 × 1,023,622 × 1,023,622 in
Bounding-box volumes as bars: Vatican City 117,649,000 m³, Monaco 8 km³, Nauru 9,261 km³, Tuvalu 17,576 km³
Bounding-box volume*
ObjectVolumevs smallest
Vatican City117,649,000 m³1×
Monaco8 km³68×
Nauru9,261 km³78,717×
Tuvalu17,576 km³149,394×

* Height × width × depth of the box each object fits in, not the object's own volume. Multiples are against the smallest box here, Vatican City.