paper credit card wine bottle dollar bill cd mattress soda can pack of playing cards penny quarter

Name this comparison

Saved in this browser. Use Share to get a link.

Common Items:  
Search items others have compared, or look a size up on the web.
 

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

Vatican vs monaco vs nauru vs tuvalu size comparison

This comparison shows 4 objects drawn to scale. Drag the view to rotate it, or add your own items to the comparison.

Similar comparisons

Size comparison of vatican (0.27 × 0.27 × 0.27 km), monaco (0.58 × 0.58 × 0.58 km), nauru (1.87 × 1.87 × 1.87 km) and tuvalu (2.08 × 2.08 × 2.08 km), drawn to scale
Dimensions (height × width × depth)
ObjectAs enteredCentimetresInches
vatican0.27 × 0.27 × 0.27 km27,100 × 27,100 × 27,100 cm10,669 × 10,669 × 10,669 in
monaco0.58 × 0.58 × 0.58 km58,000 × 58,000 × 58,000 cm22,835 × 22,835 × 22,835 in
nauru1.87 × 1.87 × 1.87 km187,000 × 187,000 × 187,000 cm73,622 × 73,622 × 73,622 in
tuvalu2.08 × 2.08 × 2.08 km208,000 × 208,000 × 208,000 cm81,890 × 81,890 × 81,890 in
Bounding-box volumes as bars: vatican 19,902,511 m³, monaco 195,112,000 m³, nauru 6.54 km³, tuvalu 9 km³
Bounding-box volume*
ObjectVolumevs smallest
vatican19,902,511 m³1×
monaco195,112,000 m³9.8×
nauru6.54 km³329×
tuvalu9 km³452×

* Height × width × depth of the box each object fits in, not the object's own volume. Multiples are against the smallest box here, vatican.