paper credit card wine bottle dollar bill cd mattress soda can pack of playing cards penny quarter

Name this comparison

Saved in this browser. Use Share to get a link.

Common Items:  
Search items others have compared, or look a size up on the web.
 

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

Victron vs Luxpower vs WZRELB vs BSLBatt size comparison

This comparison shows 4 objects drawn to scale. Drag the view to rotate it, or add your own items to the comparison.

Similar comparisons

Size comparison of Victron (362 × 218 × 258 mm), Luxpower (650 × 150 × 450 mm), WZRELB (17.2 × 5.3 × 9.9 in) and BSLBatt (670 × 90.0 × 540 mm), drawn to scale
Dimensions (height × width × depth)
ObjectAs enteredCentimetresInches
Victron362 × 218 × 258 mm36.2 × 21.8 × 25.8 cm14.3 × 8.58 × 10.2 in
Luxpower650 × 150 × 450 mm65.0 × 15.0 × 45.0 cm25.6 × 5.91 × 17.7 in
WZRELB17.2 × 5.3 × 9.9 in43.7 × 13.5 × 25.1 cm17.2 × 5.3 × 9.9 in
BSLBatt670 × 90.0 × 540 mm67.0 × 9 × 54.0 cm26.4 × 3.54 × 21.3 in
Bounding-box volumes as bars: Victron 20.4 litres, Luxpower 43.9 litres, WZRELB 14.8 litres, BSLBatt 32.6 litres
Bounding-box volume*
ObjectVolumevs smallest
Victron20.4 litres1.4×
Luxpower43.9 litres3×
WZRELB14.8 litres1×
BSLBatt32.6 litres2.2×

* Height × width × depth of the box each object fits in, not the object's own volume. Multiples are against the smallest box here, WZRELB.