paper credit card wine bottle dollar bill cd mattress soda can pack of playing cards penny quarter

Name this comparison

Saved in this browser. Use Share to get a link.

Common Items:  
Search items others have compared, or look a size up on the web.
 

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

Wine Bottle vs Wall vs Average Male Human Being vs Segitiga size…

This comparison shows 4 objects drawn to scale. Drag the view to rotate it, or add your own items to the comparison.

Similar comparisons

Size comparison of Wine Bottle (307 × 76.7 × 76.7 mm), Wall (180 × 30.0 × 80.0 m), Average Male Human Being (1.8 × 0.2 × 0.2 m) and Segitiga (200 × 50.0 × 180 m), drawn to scale
Dimensions (height × width × depth)
ObjectAs enteredCentimetresInches
Wine Bottle307 × 76.7 × 76.7 mm30.7 × 7.67 × 7.67 cm12.1 × 3.02 × 3.02 in
Wall180 × 30.0 × 80.0 m18,000 × 3,000 × 8,000 cm7,087 × 1,181 × 3,150 in
Average Male Human Being1.8 × 0.2 × 0.2 m180 × 20.0 × 20.0 cm70.9 × 7.87 × 7.87 in
Segitiga200 × 50.0 × 180 m20,000 × 5,000 × 18,000 cm7,874 × 1,969 × 7,087 in
Bounding-box volumes as bars: Wine Bottle 1.81 litres, Wall 432,000 m³, Average Male Human Being 72.0 litres, Segitiga 1,800,000 m³
Bounding-box volume*
ObjectVolumevs smallest
Wine Bottle1.81 litres1×
Wall432,000 m³>1,000,000×
Average Male Human Being72.0 litres40×
Segitiga1,800,000 m³>1,000,000×

* Height × width × depth of the box each object fits in, not the object's own volume. Multiples are against the smallest box here, Wine Bottle. Anything beyond a million times bigger is shown as >1,000,000×.