paper credit card wine bottle dollar bill cd mattress soda can pack of playing cards penny quarter

Name this comparison

Saved in this browser. Use Share to get a link.

Common Items:  
Search items others have compared, or look a size up on the web.
 

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

Wotobeus 200W vs anker 240w vs nexode vs asustor vs Dan A4 SFX vs…

This comparison shows 14 objects drawn to scale. Drag the view to rotate it, or add your own items to the comparison.

Similar comparisons

Size comparison of Wotobeus 200W (83.0 × 36.0 × 65.0 mm), anker 240w (105 × 33.8 × 78.4 mm), nexode (4.7 × 2.1 × 3.75 in), asustor (230 × 170 × 174 mm), Dan A4 SFX (317 × 112 × 200 mm), speed (9.64 × 1.73 × 6.14 in), and 8 more, drawn to scale
Dimensions (height × width × depth)
ObjectAs enteredCentimetresInches
Wotobeus 200W83.0 × 36.0 × 65.0 mm8.3 × 3.6 × 6.5 cm3.27 × 1.42 × 2.56 in
anker 240w105 × 33.8 × 78.4 mm10.5 × 3.38 × 7.84 cm4.11 × 1.33 × 3.09 in
nexode4.7 × 2.1 × 3.75 in11.9 × 5.33 × 9.53 cm4.7 × 2.1 × 3.75 in
asustor230 × 170 × 174 mm23.0 × 17.0 × 17.4 cm9.06 × 6.69 × 6.85 in
Dan A4 SFX317 × 112 × 200 mm31.7 × 11.2 × 20.0 cm12.5 × 4.41 × 7.87 in
speed9.64 × 1.73 × 6.14 in24.5 × 4.39 × 15.6 cm9.64 × 1.73 × 6.14 in
Lenovo ThinkPad X1 Carbon 7th Generation Ultrabook.. (opens on Amazon in a new tab)12.7 × 0.59 × 8.55 in32.4 × 1.5 × 21.7 cm12.7 × 0.59 × 8.55 in
framework 13297 × 15.9 × 229 mm29.7 × 1.59 × 22.9 cm11.7 × 0.63 × 9.02 in
Ideapad 5 14\"321 × 18.0 × 211 mm32.1 × 1.8 × 21.1 cm12.6 × 0.71 × 8.31 in
framework 16357 × 18.0 × 270 mm35.7 × 1.8 × 27.0 cm14.0 × 0.71 × 10.6 in
alipcool nc3569.3 × 34.5 × 39.5 cm69.3 × 34.5 × 39.5 cm27.3 × 13.6 × 15.6 in
cf3569.3 × 34.5 × 38.1 cm69.3 × 34.5 × 38.1 cm27.3 × 13.6 × 15.0 in
dartmoor67.0 × 40.6 × 44.0 cm67.0 × 40.6 × 44.0 cm26.4 × 16.0 × 17.3 in
dan a4317 × 112 × 200 mm31.7 × 11.2 × 20.0 cm12.5 × 4.41 × 7.87 in
Bounding-box volumes as bars: Wotobeus 200W 194 cm³, anker 240w 277 cm³, nexode 607 cm³, asustor 6.8 litres, Dan A4 SFX 7.1 litres, speed 1.68 litres, Lenovo ThinkPad X1 Carbon 7th Generation Ultrabook.. 1.05 litres, framework 13 1.08 litres, Ideapad 5 14\" 1.22 litres, framework 16 1.73 litres
Bounding-box volume*
ObjectVolumevs smallest
Wotobeus 200W194 cm³1×
anker 240w277 cm³1.4×
nexode607 cm³3.1×
asustor6.8 litres35×
Dan A4 SFX7.1 litres37×
speed1.68 litres8.6×
Lenovo ThinkPad X1 Carbon 7th Generation Ultrabook.. (opens on Amazon in a new tab)1.05 litres5.4×
framework 131.08 litres5.6×
Ideapad 5 14\"1.22 litres6.3×
framework 161.73 litres8.9×
alipcool nc3594.4 litres486×
cf3591.1 litres469×
dartmoor120 litres616×
dan a47.1 litres37×

* Height × width × depth of the box each object fits in, not the object's own volume. Multiples are against the smallest box here, Wotobeus 200W.