paper credit card wine bottle dollar bill cd mattress soda can pack of playing cards penny quarter

Name this comparison

Saved in this browser. Use Share to get a link.

Common Items:  
Search items others have compared, or look a size up on the web.
 

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

Airpods vs chanel vs katee vs sunsett vs woc vs guccii vs ysl small…

This comparison shows 7 objects drawn to scale. Drag the view to rotate it, or add your own items to the comparison.

Similar comparisons

Size comparison of Airpods (53.5 × 21.3 × 44.3 mm), chanel (15.5 × 6.5 × 25.5 cm), katee (12.5 × 5 × 20.0 cm), sunsett (13.0 × 7 × 17.0 cm), woc (14.0 × 4 × 22.0 cm), guccii (10.0 × 4 × 19.0 cm), and 1 more, drawn to scale
Dimensions (height × width × depth)
ObjectAs enteredCentimetresInches
Airpods53.5 × 21.3 × 44.3 mm5.35 × 2.13 × 4.43 cm2.11 × 0.84 × 1.74 in
chanel15.5 × 6.5 × 25.5 cm15.5 × 6.5 × 25.5 cm6.1 × 2.56 × 10.0 in
katee12.5 × 5 × 20.0 cm12.5 × 5 × 20.0 cm4.92 × 1.97 × 7.87 in
sunsett13.0 × 7 × 17.0 cm13.0 × 7 × 17.0 cm5.12 × 2.76 × 6.69 in
woc14.0 × 4 × 22.0 cm14.0 × 4 × 22.0 cm5.51 × 1.57 × 8.66 in
guccii10.0 × 4 × 19.0 cm10.0 × 4 × 19.0 cm3.94 × 1.57 × 7.48 in
ysl small amy12.5 × 3.5 × 19.0 cm12.5 × 3.5 × 19.0 cm4.92 × 1.38 × 7.48 in
Bounding-box volumes as bars: Airpods 50.5 cm³, chanel 2.57 litres, katee 1.25 litres, sunsett 1.55 litres, woc 1.23 litres, guccii 760 cm³, ysl small amy 831 cm³
Bounding-box volume*
ObjectVolumevs smallest
Airpods50.5 cm³1×
chanel2.57 litres51×
katee1.25 litres25×
sunsett1.55 litres31×
woc1.23 litres24×
guccii760 cm³15×
ysl small amy831 cm³16×

* Height × width × depth of the box each object fits in, not the object's own volume. Multiples are against the smallest box here, Airpods.