paper credit card wine bottle dollar bill cd mattress soda can pack of playing cards penny quarter

Name this comparison

Saved in this browser. Use Share to get a link.

Common Items:  
Search items others have compared, or look a size up on the web.
 

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

Kate vs sunset vs woc vs gucci vs Iphone 11 vs Airpods vs ysl small…

This comparison shows 8 objects drawn to scale. Drag the view to rotate it, or add your own items to the comparison.

Similar comparisons

Size comparison of kate (12.5 × 5 × 20.0 in), sunset (13.0 × 7 × 17.0 in), woc (14.0 × 4 × 22.0 in), gucci (10.0 × 4 × 19.0 in), Iphone 11 (151 × 8.3 × 75.7 mm), Airpods (53.5 × 21.3 × 44.3 mm), and 2 more, drawn to scale
Dimensions (height × width × depth)
ObjectAs enteredCentimetresInches
kate12.5 × 5 × 20.0 in31.8 × 12.7 × 50.8 cm12.5 × 5 × 20.0 in
sunset13.0 × 7 × 17.0 in33.0 × 17.8 × 43.2 cm13.0 × 7 × 17.0 in
woc14.0 × 4 × 22.0 in35.6 × 10.2 × 55.9 cm14.0 × 4 × 22.0 in
gucci10.0 × 4 × 19.0 in25.4 × 10.2 × 48.3 cm10.0 × 4 × 19.0 in
Iphone 11 (opens on Amazon in a new tab)151 × 8.3 × 75.7 mm15.1 × 0.83 × 7.57 cm5.94 × 0.33 × 2.98 in
Airpods53.5 × 21.3 × 44.3 mm5.35 × 2.13 × 4.43 cm2.11 × 0.84 × 1.74 in
ysl small12.5 × 3.5 × 19.0 in31.8 × 8.89 × 48.3 cm12.5 × 3.5 × 19.0 in
chanel7.6 × 3.9 × 11.7 in19.3 × 9.91 × 29.7 cm7.6 × 3.9 × 11.7 in
Bounding-box volumes as bars: kate 20.5 litres, sunset 25.4 litres, woc 20.2 litres, gucci 12.5 litres, Iphone 11 94.8 cm³, Airpods 50.5 cm³, ysl small 13.6 litres, chanel 5.68 litres
Bounding-box volume*
ObjectVolumevs smallest
kate20.5 litres406×
sunset25.4 litres502×
woc20.2 litres400×
gucci12.5 litres247×
Iphone 11 (opens on Amazon in a new tab)94.8 cm³1.9×
Airpods50.5 cm³1×
ysl small13.6 litres270×
chanel5.68 litres113×

* Height × width × depth of the box each object fits in, not the object's own volume. Multiples are against the smallest box here, Airpods.