paper credit card wine bottle dollar bill cd mattress soda can pack of playing cards penny quarter

Name this comparison

Saved in this browser. Use Share to get a link.

Common Items:  
Search items others have compared, or look a size up on the web.
 

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

Amazon Echo Studio with Home Camera vs Homepod vs Sonos Five size…

This comparison shows 3 objects drawn to scale. Drag the view to rotate it, or add your own items to the comparison.

Similar comparisons

Size comparison of Amazon Echo Studio with Home Camera (15.5 × 14.2 × 14.7 cm), Homepod (17.2 × 14.2 × 14.2 cm) and Sonos Five (364 × 154 × 203 mm), drawn to scale
Dimensions (height × width × depth)
ObjectAs enteredCentimetresInches
Amazon Echo Studio with Home Camera15.5 × 14.2 × 14.7 cm15.5 × 14.2 × 14.7 cm6.1 × 5.59 × 5.79 in
Homepod17.2 × 14.2 × 14.2 cm17.2 × 14.2 × 14.2 cm6.77 × 5.59 × 5.59 in
Sonos Five364 × 154 × 203 mm36.4 × 15.4 × 20.3 cm14.3 × 6.06 × 7.99 in
Bounding-box volumes as bars: Amazon Echo Studio with Home Camera 3.24 litres, Homepod 3.47 litres, Sonos Five 11.4 litres
Bounding-box volume*
ObjectVolumevs smallest
Amazon Echo Studio with Home Camera3.24 litres1×
Homepod3.47 litres1.1×
Sonos Five11.4 litres3.5×

* Height × width × depth of the box each object fits in, not the object's own volume. Multiples are against the smallest box here, Amazon Echo Studio with Home Camera.