paper credit card wine bottle dollar bill cd mattress soda can pack of playing cards penny quarter

Name this comparison

Saved in this browser. Use Share to get a link.

Common Items:  
Search items others have compared, or look a size up on the web.
 

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

Arturia Microfreak vs Hydrasynth Explorer vs MPK MIni Plus vs…

This comparison shows 6 objects drawn to scale. Drag the view to rotate it, or add your own items to the comparison.

Similar comparisons

Size comparison of Arturia Microfreak (311 × 55.0 × 233 mm), Hydrasynth Explorer (556 × 78.0 × 255 mm), MPK MIni Plus (451 × 52.0 × 180 mm), M-Audio KeyStudio 25 (485 × 89.0 × 244 mm), Novation Circuit Tracks (240 × 30.0 × 210 mm) and Novation Circuit Mono Station (250 × 54.0 × 240 mm), drawn to scale
Dimensions (height × width × depth)
ObjectAs enteredCentimetresInches
Arturia Microfreak311 × 55.0 × 233 mm31.1 × 5.5 × 23.3 cm12.2 × 2.17 × 9.17 in
Hydrasynth Explorer556 × 78.0 × 255 mm55.6 × 7.8 × 25.5 cm21.9 × 3.07 × 10.0 in
MPK MIni Plus451 × 52.0 × 180 mm45.1 × 5.2 × 18.0 cm17.8 × 2.05 × 7.09 in
M-Audio KeyStudio 25485 × 89.0 × 244 mm48.5 × 8.9 × 24.4 cm19.1 × 3.5 × 9.61 in
Novation Circuit Tracks240 × 30.0 × 210 mm24.0 × 3 × 21.0 cm9.45 × 1.18 × 8.27 in
Novation Circuit Mono Station250 × 54.0 × 240 mm25.0 × 5.4 × 24.0 cm9.84 × 2.13 × 9.45 in
Bounding-box volumes as bars: Arturia Microfreak 3.99 litres, Hydrasynth Explorer 11.1 litres, MPK MIni Plus 4.22 litres, M-Audio KeyStudio 25 10.5 litres, Novation Circuit Tracks 1.51 litres, Novation Circuit Mono Station 3.24 litres
Bounding-box volume*
ObjectVolumevs smallest
Arturia Microfreak3.99 litres2.6×
Hydrasynth Explorer11.1 litres7.3×
MPK MIni Plus4.22 litres2.8×
M-Audio KeyStudio 2510.5 litres7×
Novation Circuit Tracks1.51 litres1×
Novation Circuit Mono Station3.24 litres2.1×

* Height × width × depth of the box each object fits in, not the object's own volume. Multiples are against the smallest box here, Novation Circuit Tracks.