paper credit card wine bottle dollar bill cd mattress soda can pack of playing cards penny quarter

Name this comparison

Saved in this browser. Use Share to get a link.

Common Items:  
Search items others have compared, or look a size up on the web.
 

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

Arturia vs Yamaha vs Roland size comparison

This comparison shows 3 objects drawn to scale. Drag the view to rotate it, or add your own items to the comparison.

Similar comparisons

Size comparison of Arturia (793 × 52.0 × 297 mm), Yamaha (506 × 54.0 × 201 mm) and Roland (816 × 80.0 × 175 mm), drawn to scale
Dimensions (height × width × depth)
ObjectAs enteredCentimetresInches
Arturia793 × 52.0 × 297 mm79.3 × 5.2 × 29.7 cm31.2 × 2.05 × 11.7 in
Yamaha506 × 54.0 × 201 mm50.6 × 5.4 × 20.1 cm19.9 × 2.13 × 7.91 in
Roland816 × 80.0 × 175 mm81.6 × 8 × 17.5 cm32.1 × 3.15 × 6.89 in
Bounding-box volumes as bars: Arturia 12.2 litres, Yamaha 5.49 litres, Roland 11.4 litres
Bounding-box volume*
ObjectVolumevs smallest
Arturia12.2 litres2.2×
Yamaha5.49 litres1×
Roland11.4 litres2.1×

* Height × width × depth of the box each object fits in, not the object's own volume. Multiples are against the smallest box here, Yamaha.