paper credit card wine bottle dollar bill cd mattress soda can pack of playing cards penny quarter

Name this comparison

Saved in this browser. Use Share to get a link.

Common Items:  
Search items others have compared, or look a size up on the web.
 

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

Atlas Mech vs A Radio Mast vs House vs Pine Tree vs Redwood size…

This comparison shows 5 objects drawn to scale. Drag the view to rotate it, or add your own items to the comparison.

Similar comparisons

Size comparison of Atlas Mech (14.0 × 3 × 3 m), A Radio Mast (75.0 × 0.5 × 0.5 m), House (4 × 10.0 × 25.0 m), Pine Tree (22.0 × 0.5 × 0.5 m) and Redwood (65.0 × 0.5 × 0.5 m), drawn to scale
Dimensions (height × width × depth)
ObjectAs enteredCentimetresInches
Atlas Mech14.0 × 3 × 3 m1,400 × 300 × 300 cm551 × 118 × 118 in
A Radio Mast75.0 × 0.5 × 0.5 m7,500 × 50.0 × 50.0 cm2,953 × 19.7 × 19.7 in
House4 × 10.0 × 25.0 m400 × 1,000 × 2,500 cm157 × 394 × 984 in
Pine Tree22.0 × 0.5 × 0.5 m2,200 × 50.0 × 50.0 cm866 × 19.7 × 19.7 in
Redwood65.0 × 0.5 × 0.5 m6,500 × 50.0 × 50.0 cm2,559 × 19.7 × 19.7 in
Bounding-box volumes as bars: Atlas Mech 126 m³, A Radio Mast 18.8 m³, House 1,000 m³, Pine Tree 5.5 m³, Redwood 16.3 m³
Bounding-box volume*
ObjectVolumevs smallest
Atlas Mech126 m³23×
A Radio Mast18.8 m³3.4×
House1,000 m³182×
Pine Tree5.5 m³1×
Redwood16.3 m³3×

* Height × width × depth of the box each object fits in, not the object's own volume. Multiples are against the smallest box here, Pine Tree.