paper credit card wine bottle dollar bill cd mattress soda can pack of playing cards penny quarter

Name this comparison

Saved in this browser. Use Share to get a link.

Common Items:  
Search items others have compared, or look a size up on the web.
 

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

Bantam vs Big Bantam vs Side Kick vs Side Hustle vs Co-Pilot vs…

This comparison shows 6 objects drawn to scale. Drag the view to rotate it, or add your own items to the comparison.

Similar comparisons

Size comparison of Bantam (5.1 × 2.4 × 8.7 in), Big Bantam (6.25 × 2.5 × 9.5 in), Side Kick (7.5 × 2.8 × 9.6 in), Side Hustle (7.2 × 4.7 × 12.6 in), Co-Pilot (10.0 × 4.9 × 11.8 in) and Pilot (11.4 × 5.1 × 15.4 in), drawn to scale
Dimensions (height × width × depth)
ObjectAs enteredCentimetresInches
Bantam5.1 × 2.4 × 8.7 in13.0 × 6.1 × 22.1 cm5.1 × 2.4 × 8.7 in
Big Bantam6.25 × 2.5 × 9.5 in15.9 × 6.35 × 24.1 cm6.25 × 2.5 × 9.5 in
Side Kick7.5 × 2.8 × 9.6 in19.1 × 7.11 × 24.4 cm7.5 × 2.8 × 9.6 in
Side Hustle7.2 × 4.7 × 12.6 in18.3 × 11.9 × 32.0 cm7.2 × 4.7 × 12.6 in
Co-Pilot10.0 × 4.9 × 11.8 in25.4 × 12.4 × 30.0 cm10.0 × 4.9 × 11.8 in
Pilot11.4 × 5.1 × 15.4 in29.0 × 13.0 × 39.1 cm11.4 × 5.1 × 15.4 in
Bounding-box volumes as bars: Bantam 1.75 litres, Big Bantam 2.43 litres, Side Kick 3.3 litres, Side Hustle 6.99 litres, Co-Pilot 9.48 litres, Pilot 14.7 litres
Bounding-box volume*
ObjectVolumevs smallest
Bantam1.75 litres1×
Big Bantam2.43 litres1.4×
Side Kick3.3 litres1.9×
Side Hustle6.99 litres4×
Co-Pilot9.48 litres5.4×
Pilot14.7 litres8.4×

* Height × width × depth of the box each object fits in, not the object's own volume. Multiples are against the smallest box here, Bantam.