paper credit card wine bottle dollar bill cd mattress soda can pack of playing cards penny quarter

Name this comparison

Saved in this browser. Use Share to get a link.

Common Items:  
Search items others have compared, or look a size up on the web.
 

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

Side effect vs side kick vs side hustle vs co pilot vs pilot size…

This comparison shows 5 objects drawn to scale. Drag the view to rotate it, or add your own items to the comparison.

Similar comparisons

Size comparison of side effect (5.5 × 3.1 × 9 in), side kick (7.5 × 2.8 × 9.6 in), side hustle (7.5 × 4.7 × 12.6 in), co pilot (10.0 × 4.9 × 11.8 in) and pilot (11.4 × 5.1 × 15.4 in), drawn to scale
Dimensions (height × width × depth)
ObjectAs enteredCentimetresInches
side effect5.5 × 3.1 × 9 in14.0 × 7.87 × 22.9 cm5.5 × 3.1 × 9 in
side kick7.5 × 2.8 × 9.6 in19.1 × 7.11 × 24.4 cm7.5 × 2.8 × 9.6 in
side hustle7.5 × 4.7 × 12.6 in19.1 × 11.9 × 32.0 cm7.5 × 4.7 × 12.6 in
co pilot10.0 × 4.9 × 11.8 in25.4 × 12.4 × 30.0 cm10.0 × 4.9 × 11.8 in
pilot11.4 × 5.1 × 15.4 in29.0 × 13.0 × 39.1 cm11.4 × 5.1 × 15.4 in
Bounding-box volumes as bars: side effect 2.51 litres, side kick 3.3 litres, side hustle 7.28 litres, co pilot 9.48 litres, pilot 14.7 litres
Bounding-box volume*
ObjectVolumevs smallest
side effect2.51 litres1×
side kick3.3 litres1.3×
side hustle7.28 litres2.9×
co pilot9.48 litres3.8×
pilot14.7 litres5.8×

* Height × width × depth of the box each object fits in, not the object's own volume. Multiples are against the smallest box here, side effect.