paper credit card wine bottle dollar bill cd mattress soda can pack of playing cards penny quarter

Name this comparison

Saved in this browser. Use Share to get a link.

Common Items:  
Search items others have compared, or look a size up on the web.
 

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

Boof vs Earth vs boot vs Earth vs US Quarter vs US Quarter size…

This comparison shows 6 objects drawn to scale. Drag the view to rotate it, or add your own items to the comparison.

Similar comparisons

Size comparison of Boof (42.0 × 42.0 × 42.0 km), Earth (150 × 124 × 134 km), boot (8,100 × 8,100 × 8,100 km), Earth (742 × 12.0 × 12.0 km), US Quarter (24.3 × 1.52 × 24.3 mm) and US Quarter (24.3 × 1.52 × 24.3 mm), drawn to scale
Dimensions (height × width × depth)
ObjectAs enteredCentimetresInches
Boof42.0 × 42.0 × 42.0 km4,200,000 × 4,200,000 × 4,200,000 cm1,653,543 × 1,653,543 × 1,653,543 in
Earth150 × 124 × 134 km15,000,000 × 12,400,000 × 13,400,000 cm5,905,512 × 4,881,890 × 5,275,591 in
boot8,100 × 8,100 × 8,100 km810,000,000 × 810,000,000 × 810,000,000 cm318,897,638 × 318,897,638 × 318,897,638 in
Earth742 × 12.0 × 12.0 km74,200,000 × 1,200,000 × 1,200,000 cm29,212,598 × 472,441 × 472,441 in
US Quarter24.3 × 1.52 × 24.3 mm2.43 × 0.15 × 2.43 cm0.96 × 0.06 × 0.96 in
US Quarter24.3 × 1.52 × 24.3 mm2.43 × 0.15 × 2.43 cm0.96 × 0.06 × 0.96 in
Bounding-box volumes as bars: Boof 74,088 km³, Earth 2,492,400 km³, boot 5.3 × 10<sup>11</sup> km³, Earth 106,848 km³, US Quarter 895 mm³, US Quarter 895 mm³
Bounding-box volume*
ObjectVolumevs smallest
Boof74,088 km³>1,000,000×
Earth2,492,400 km³>1,000,000×
boot5.3 × 1011 km³>1,000,000×
Earth106,848 km³>1,000,000×
US Quarter895 mm³1×
US Quarter895 mm³1×

* Height × width × depth of the box each object fits in, not the object's own volume. Multiples are against the smallest box here, US Quarter. Anything beyond a million times bigger is shown as >1,000,000×.