paper credit card wine bottle dollar bill cd mattress soda can pack of playing cards penny quarter

Name this comparison

Saved in this browser. Use Share to get a link.

Common Items:  
Search items others have compared, or look a size up on the web.
 

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

COMPUTER vs CONTROLLER vs SODA CAN vs WINE BOTTLE vs CREDIT CARD vs…

This comparison shows 15 objects drawn to scale. Drag the view to rotate it, or add your own items to the comparison.

Similar comparisons

Size comparison of COMPUTER (15.0 × 15.0 × 15.0 in), CONTROLLER (16.0 × 16.0 × 16.0 in), SODA CAN (17.0 × 17.0 × 17.0 in), WINE BOTTLE (18.0 × 18.0 × 18.0 in), CREDIT CARD (19.0 × 19.0 × 19.0 in), CREDIT CARD (19.0 × 19.0 × 19.0 in), and 9 more, drawn to scale
Dimensions (height × width × depth)
ObjectAs enteredCentimetresInches
COMPUTER15.0 × 15.0 × 15.0 in38.1 × 38.1 × 38.1 cm15.0 × 15.0 × 15.0 in
CONTROLLER16.0 × 16.0 × 16.0 in40.6 × 40.6 × 40.6 cm16.0 × 16.0 × 16.0 in
SODA CAN17.0 × 17.0 × 17.0 in43.2 × 43.2 × 43.2 cm17.0 × 17.0 × 17.0 in
WINE BOTTLE18.0 × 18.0 × 18.0 in45.7 × 45.7 × 45.7 cm18.0 × 18.0 × 18.0 in
CREDIT CARD19.0 × 19.0 × 19.0 in48.3 × 48.3 × 48.3 cm19.0 × 19.0 × 19.0 in
CREDIT CARD19.0 × 19.0 × 19.0 in48.3 × 48.3 × 48.3 cm19.0 × 19.0 × 19.0 in
PACK OF PLAYING CARDS20.0 × 20.0 × 20.0 in50.8 × 50.8 × 50.8 cm20.0 × 20.0 × 20.0 in
CD CHASE21.0 × 21.0 × 21.0 in53.3 × 53.3 × 53.3 cm21.0 × 21.0 × 21.0 in
QUEEN MATTRESS22.0 × 22.0 × 22.0 in55.9 × 55.9 × 55.9 cm22.0 × 22.0 × 22.0 in
Queen Mattress2,032 × 254 × 1,524 mm203 × 25.4 × 152 cm80.0 × 10.0 × 60.0 in
Dollar Bill156 × 0.11 × 66.3 mm15.6 × 0.01 × 6.63 cm6.14 × 0 × 2.61 in
DOLLAR BILL23.0 × 23.0 × 23.0 in58.4 × 58.4 × 58.4 cm23.0 × 23.0 × 23.0 in
US QUARTER24.0 × 24.0 × 24.0 in61.0 × 61.0 × 61.0 cm24.0 × 24.0 × 24.0 in
US PENNY25.0 × 25.0 × 25.0 in63.5 × 63.5 × 63.5 cm25.0 × 25.0 × 25.0 in
LETTER PAPER26.0 × 26.0 × 26.0 in66.0 × 66.0 × 66.0 cm26.0 × 26.0 × 26.0 in
Bounding-box volumes as bars: COMPUTER 55.3 litres, CONTROLLER 67.1 litres, SODA CAN 80.5 litres, WINE BOTTLE 95.6 litres, CREDIT CARD 112 litres, CREDIT CARD 112 litres, PACK OF PLAYING CARDS 131 litres, CD CHASE 152 litres, QUEEN MATTRESS 174 litres, Queen Mattress 787 litres
Bounding-box volume*
ObjectVolumevs smallest
COMPUTER55.3 litres48,975×
CONTROLLER67.1 litres59,437×
SODA CAN80.5 litres71,293×
WINE BOTTLE95.6 litres84,628×
CREDIT CARD112 litres99,531×
CREDIT CARD112 litres99,531×
PACK OF PLAYING CARDS131 litres116,088×
CD CHASE152 litres134,386×
QUEEN MATTRESS174 litres154,513×
Queen Mattress787 litres696,528×
Dollar Bill1.13 cm³1×
DOLLAR BILL199 litres176,555×
US QUARTER227 litres200,600×
US PENNY256 litres226,735×
LETTER PAPER288 litres255,045×

* Height × width × depth of the box each object fits in, not the object's own volume. Multiples are against the smallest box here, Dollar Bill.