paper credit card wine bottle dollar bill cd mattress soda can pack of playing cards penny quarter

Name this comparison

Saved in this browser. Use Share to get a link.

Common Items:  
Search items others have compared, or look a size up on the web.
 

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

Recepcion vs Sala de espera vs Coworking abierto vs Cafeteria size…

This comparison shows 4 objects drawn to scale. Drag the view to rotate it, or add your own items to the comparison.

Size comparison of recepcion (7 × 2.5 × 3 m), Sala de espera (7 × 2.5 × 3 m), Coworking abierto (12.0 × 2.5 × 7 m) and Cafeteria (7 × 2.5 × 5 m), drawn to scale
Dimensions (height × width × depth)
ObjectAs enteredCentimetresInches
recepcion7 × 2.5 × 3 m700 × 250 × 300 cm276 × 98.4 × 118 in
Sala de espera7 × 2.5 × 3 m700 × 250 × 300 cm276 × 98.4 × 118 in
Coworking abierto12.0 × 2.5 × 7 m1,200 × 250 × 700 cm472 × 98.4 × 276 in
Cafeteria7 × 2.5 × 5 m700 × 250 × 500 cm276 × 98.4 × 197 in
Bounding-box volumes as bars: recepcion 52.5 m³, Sala de espera 52.5 m³, Coworking abierto 210 m³, Cafeteria 87.5 m³
Bounding-box volume*
ObjectVolumevs smallest
recepcion52.5 m³1×
Sala de espera52.5 m³1×
Coworking abierto210 m³4×
Cafeteria87.5 m³1.7×

* Height × width × depth of the box each object fits in, not the object's own volume. Multiples are against the smallest box here, recepcion.