paper credit card wine bottle dollar bill cd mattress soda can pack of playing cards penny quarter

Name this comparison

Saved in this browser. Use Share to get a link.

Common Items:  
Search items others have compared, or look a size up on the web.
 

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

Computer vs Credit Card vs Second Comp vs Laptop size comparison

This comparison shows 4 objects drawn to scale. Drag the view to rotate it, or add your own items to the comparison.

Similar comparisons

Size comparison of Computer (319 × 276 × 276 mm), Credit Card (85.6 × 0.76 × 54.0 mm), Second Comp (390 × 205 × 380 mm) and Laptop (19.5 × 224 × 359 mm), drawn to scale
Dimensions (height × width × depth)
ObjectAs enteredCentimetresInches
Computer319 × 276 × 276 mm31.9 × 27.6 × 27.6 cm12.6 × 10.9 × 10.9 in
Credit Card85.6 × 0.76 × 54.0 mm8.56 × 0.08 × 5.4 cm3.37 × 0.03 × 2.13 in
Second Comp390 × 205 × 380 mm39.0 × 20.5 × 38.0 cm15.4 × 8.07 × 15.0 in
Laptop19.5 × 224 × 359 mm1.95 × 22.4 × 35.9 cm0.77 × 8.82 × 14.1 in
Bounding-box volumes as bars: Computer 24.3 litres, Credit Card 3.51 cm³, Second Comp 30.4 litres, Laptop 1.57 litres
Bounding-box volume*
ObjectVolumevs smallest
Computer24.3 litres6,920×
Credit Card3.51 cm³1×
Second Comp30.4 litres8,651×
Laptop1.57 litres446×

* Height × width × depth of the box each object fits in, not the object's own volume. Multiples are against the smallest box here, Credit Card.