paper credit card wine bottle dollar bill cd mattress soda can pack of playing cards penny quarter

Name this comparison

Saved in this browser. Use Share to get a link.

Common Items:  
Search items others have compared, or look a size up on the web.
 

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

Converse crossbody vs north face fanny vs belstaff roadster size…

This comparison shows 3 objects drawn to scale. Drag the view to rotate it, or add your own items to the comparison.

Similar comparisons

Size comparison of converse crossbody (9 × 3 × 7 in), north face fanny (11.4 × 2.75 × 6.5 in) and belstaff roadster (8 × 2 × 6.5 in), drawn to scale
Dimensions (height × width × depth)
ObjectAs enteredCentimetresInches
converse crossbody9 × 3 × 7 in22.9 × 7.62 × 17.8 cm9 × 3 × 7 in
north face fanny11.4 × 2.75 × 6.5 in28.9 × 6.99 × 16.5 cm11.4 × 2.75 × 6.5 in
belstaff roadster8 × 2 × 6.5 in20.3 × 5.08 × 16.5 cm8 × 2 × 6.5 in
Bounding-box volumes as bars: converse crossbody 3.1 litres, north face fanny 3.33 litres, belstaff roadster 1.7 litres
Bounding-box volume*
ObjectVolumevs smallest
converse crossbody3.1 litres1.8×
north face fanny3.33 litres2×
belstaff roadster1.7 litres1×

* Height × width × depth of the box each object fits in, not the object's own volume. Multiples are against the smallest box here, belstaff roadster.