paper credit card wine bottle dollar bill cd mattress soda can pack of playing cards penny quarter

Name this comparison

Saved in this browser. Use Share to get a link.

Common Items:  
Search items others have compared, or look a size up on the web.
 

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

Dell vs bjorn vs arena45 vs arena35 vs nike size comparison

This comparison shows 5 objects drawn to scale. Drag the view to rotate it, or add your own items to the comparison.

Similar comparisons

Size comparison of dell (42.0 × 15.0 × 31.0 cm), bjorn (55.0 × 25.0 × 25.0 cm), arena45 (50.0 × 25.0 × 35.0 cm), arena35 (46.0 × 23.0 × 30.0 cm) and nike (53.0 × 26.0 × 28.0 cm), drawn to scale
Dimensions (height × width × depth)
ObjectAs enteredCentimetresInches
dell42.0 × 15.0 × 31.0 cm42.0 × 15.0 × 31.0 cm16.5 × 5.91 × 12.2 in
bjorn55.0 × 25.0 × 25.0 cm55.0 × 25.0 × 25.0 cm21.7 × 9.84 × 9.84 in
arena4550.0 × 25.0 × 35.0 cm50.0 × 25.0 × 35.0 cm19.7 × 9.84 × 13.8 in
arena3546.0 × 23.0 × 30.0 cm46.0 × 23.0 × 30.0 cm18.1 × 9.06 × 11.8 in
nike53.0 × 26.0 × 28.0 cm53.0 × 26.0 × 28.0 cm20.9 × 10.2 × 11.0 in
Bounding-box volumes as bars: dell 19.5 litres, bjorn 34.4 litres, arena45 43.8 litres, arena35 31.7 litres, nike 38.6 litres
Bounding-box volume*
ObjectVolumevs smallest
dell19.5 litres1×
bjorn34.4 litres1.8×
arena4543.8 litres2.2×
arena3531.7 litres1.6×
nike38.6 litres2×

* Height × width × depth of the box each object fits in, not the object's own volume. Multiples are against the smallest box here, dell.