paper credit card wine bottle dollar bill cd mattress soda can pack of playing cards penny quarter

Name this comparison

Saved in this browser. Use Share to get a link.

Common Items:  
Search items others have compared, or look a size up on the web.
 

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

Folio mini vs folio piccolo vs L-pocket vs Credit Card_1 size…

This comparison shows 4 objects drawn to scale. Drag the view to rotate it, or add your own items to the comparison.

Similar comparisons

Size comparison of folio mini (85.0 × 20.0 × 115 mm), folio piccolo (85.0 × 25.0 × 115 mm), L-pocket (88.0 × 20.0 × 110 mm) and Credit Card (85.6 × 0.76 × 54.0 mm), drawn to scale
Dimensions (height × width × depth)
ObjectAs enteredCentimetresInches
folio mini85.0 × 20.0 × 115 mm8.5 × 2 × 11.5 cm3.35 × 0.79 × 4.53 in
folio piccolo85.0 × 25.0 × 115 mm8.5 × 2.5 × 11.5 cm3.35 × 0.98 × 4.53 in
L-pocket88.0 × 20.0 × 110 mm8.8 × 2 × 11.0 cm3.46 × 0.79 × 4.33 in
Credit Card85.6 × 0.76 × 54.0 mm8.56 × 0.08 × 5.4 cm3.37 × 0.03 × 2.13 in
Bounding-box volumes as bars: folio mini 196 cm³, folio piccolo 244 cm³, L-pocket 194 cm³, Credit Card 3.51 cm³
Bounding-box volume*
ObjectVolumevs smallest
folio mini196 cm³56×
folio piccolo244 cm³70×
L-pocket194 cm³55×
Credit Card3.51 cm³1×

* Height × width × depth of the box each object fits in, not the object's own volume. Multiples are against the smallest box here, Credit Card.