paper credit card wine bottle dollar bill cd mattress soda can pack of playing cards penny quarter

Name this comparison

Saved in this browser. Use Share to get a link.

Common Items:  
Search items others have compared, or look a size up on the web.
 

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

Football field vs Vehicle vs House vs the death star size comparison

This comparison shows 4 objects drawn to scale. Drag the view to rotate it, or add your own items to the comparison.

Similar comparisons

Size comparison of Football field (91.4 × 1 × 48.8 m), Vehicle (5 × 1.6 × 2 m), House (52.0 × 16.0 × 52.0 ft) and the death star (160 × 160 × 160 km), drawn to scale
Dimensions (height × width × depth)
ObjectAs enteredCentimetresInches
Football field91.4 × 1 × 48.8 m9,144 × 100 × 4,880 cm3,600 × 39.4 × 1,921 in
Vehicle5 × 1.6 × 2 m500 × 160 × 200 cm197 × 63.0 × 78.7 in
House52.0 × 16.0 × 52.0 ft1,585 × 488 × 1,585 cm624 × 192 × 624 in
the death star160 × 160 × 160 km16,000,000 × 16,000,000 × 16,000,000 cm6,299,213 × 6,299,213 × 6,299,213 in
Bounding-box volumes as bars: Football field 4,462 m³, Vehicle 16.0 m³, House 1,225 m³, the death star 4,096,000 km³
Bounding-box volume*
ObjectVolumevs smallest
Football field4,462 m³279×
Vehicle16.0 m³1×
House1,225 m³77×
the death star4,096,000 km³>1,000,000×

* Height × width × depth of the box each object fits in, not the object's own volume. Multiples are against the smallest box here, Vehicle. Anything beyond a million times bigger is shown as >1,000,000×.