paper credit card wine bottle dollar bill cd mattress soda can pack of playing cards penny quarter

Name this comparison

Saved in this browser. Use Share to get a link.

Common Items:  
Search items others have compared, or look a size up on the web.
 

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

Fractal Meshify 2 Mini vs Deepcool vs Fractal Meshify 2 Nano size…

This comparison shows 3 objects drawn to scale. Drag the view to rotate it, or add your own items to the comparison.

Similar comparisons

Size comparison of Fractal Meshify 2 Mini (406 × 205 × 396 mm), Deepcool (480 × 210 × 440 mm) and Fractal Meshify 2 Nano (396 × 205 × 361 mm), drawn to scale
Dimensions (height × width × depth)
ObjectAs enteredCentimetresInches
Fractal Meshify 2 Mini406 × 205 × 396 mm40.6 × 20.5 × 39.6 cm16.0 × 8.07 × 15.6 in
Deepcool480 × 210 × 440 mm48.0 × 21.0 × 44.0 cm18.9 × 8.27 × 17.3 in
Fractal Meshify 2 Nano396 × 205 × 361 mm39.6 × 20.5 × 36.1 cm15.6 × 8.07 × 14.2 in
Bounding-box volumes as bars: Fractal Meshify 2 Mini 33.0 litres, Deepcool 44.4 litres, Fractal Meshify 2 Nano 29.3 litres
Bounding-box volume*
ObjectVolumevs smallest
Fractal Meshify 2 Mini33.0 litres1.1×
Deepcool44.4 litres1.5×
Fractal Meshify 2 Nano29.3 litres1×

* Height × width × depth of the box each object fits in, not the object's own volume. Multiples are against the smallest box here, Fractal Meshify 2 Nano.