paper credit card wine bottle dollar bill cd mattress soda can pack of playing cards penny quarter

Name this comparison

Saved in this browser. Use Share to get a link.

Common Items:  
Search items others have compared, or look a size up on the web.
 

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

Kirby vs Mario vs Luigi vs Luigi size comparison

This comparison shows 4 objects drawn to scale. Drag the view to rotate it, or add your own items to the comparison.

Similar comparisons

Size comparison of Kirby (8 × 8 × 8 in), Mario (61.0 × 24.0 × 24.0 in), Luigi (69.0 × 24.0 × 24.0 in) and Luigi (69.0 × 24.0 × 24.0 in), drawn to scale
Dimensions (height × width × depth)
ObjectAs enteredCentimetresInches
Kirby8 × 8 × 8 in20.3 × 20.3 × 20.3 cm8 × 8 × 8 in
Mario61.0 × 24.0 × 24.0 in155 × 61.0 × 61.0 cm61.0 × 24.0 × 24.0 in
Luigi69.0 × 24.0 × 24.0 in175 × 61.0 × 61.0 cm69.0 × 24.0 × 24.0 in
Luigi69.0 × 24.0 × 24.0 in175 × 61.0 × 61.0 cm69.0 × 24.0 × 24.0 in
Bounding-box volumes as bars: Kirby 8.39 litres, Mario 576 litres, Luigi 651 litres, Luigi 651 litres
Bounding-box volume*
ObjectVolumevs smallest
Kirby8.39 litres1×
Mario576 litres69×
Luigi651 litres78×
Luigi651 litres78×

* Height × width × depth of the box each object fits in, not the object's own volume. Multiples are against the smallest box here, Kirby.