paper credit card wine bottle dollar bill cd mattress soda can pack of playing cards penny quarter

Name this comparison

Saved in this browser. Use Share to get a link.

Common Items:  
Search items others have compared, or look a size up on the web.
 

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

Knave vs Tom vs Alan vs King size comparison

This comparison shows 4 objects drawn to scale. Drag the view to rotate it, or add your own items to the comparison.

Similar comparisons

Size comparison of knave (3.75 × 1 × 1 in), Tom (5.25 × 1.4 × 1.4 in), Alan (6.5 × 1.75 × 1.75 in) and King (8.75 × 2.33 × 2.33 in), drawn to scale
Dimensions (height × width × depth)
ObjectAs enteredCentimetresInches
knave3.75 × 1 × 1 in9.53 × 2.54 × 2.54 cm3.75 × 1 × 1 in
Tom5.25 × 1.4 × 1.4 in13.3 × 3.56 × 3.56 cm5.25 × 1.4 × 1.4 in
Alan6.5 × 1.75 × 1.75 in16.5 × 4.45 × 4.45 cm6.5 × 1.75 × 1.75 in
King8.75 × 2.33 × 2.33 in22.2 × 5.92 × 5.92 cm8.75 × 2.33 × 2.33 in
Bounding-box volumes as bars: knave 61.5 cm³, Tom 169 cm³, Alan 326 cm³, King 778 cm³
Bounding-box volume*
ObjectVolumevs smallest
knave61.5 cm³1×
Tom169 cm³2.7×
Alan326 cm³5.3×
King778 cm³13×

* Height × width × depth of the box each object fits in, not the object's own volume. Multiples are against the smallest box here, knave.